List of Romance Films on Netflix US | finder.com
814skS4TMOL._SL1500_

List of Romance Movies on Netflix US

We value our editorial independence, basing our comparison results, content and reviews on objective analysis without bias. But we may receive compensation when you click links on our site. Learn more about how we make money from our partners.

You can click on any of the columns to sort – click the release date column, for instance, to sort from newest to oldest, then click it again to sort from oldest to newest. If you’re looking for a particular title, you can type into the search bar below (e.g. Silver Linings Playbook). Maybe you’re in the mood for some Tyler Perry. Simply type the director’s name into the search bar to find his collection on Netflix.

Find romance films on Netflix

This table was last updated on 28 Aug 2018. There are 502 movies in Netflix US library.
TitleReleased YearRuntime (mins)Subtitle / Audio
1 Chance 2 Dance201489
1 Mile to You2017105
1 Night201675
2 States2014143
45 Years201595
5 to 7201497
6 Years201580
A Case of You201392
A Christmas Prince Original201792
A Dangerous Woman1993101
A Dogwalker's Christmas Tale201586
A Holiday Engagement201192
A Perfect Ending2012110
A Perfect Man201394
A Promise201399
A Royal Night Out201597
A Scandall2016108
A Star Is Born (1976)1976144
A Weekend with the Family201683
AWOL201682
Aashik Awara1993154
Action Replayy2010129
Adulterers201591
Adventureland2009107
Adventures of Omanakuttan2017161
Ain't Them Bodies Saints201396
Aitraaz2004153
Aiyyaa2012151
Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani2009150
Alex Strangelove Original2018100
Ali & Nino2016101
Ali's Wedding Original2018110
All the Reasons to Forget201790
Always1989122
Amanda and Jack Go Glamping201792
Amar2017104
Amar Akbar & Tony201592
Amelie2001122
Amrapali1966116
An Education2009100
Andaz Apna Apna1994160
Anna Karenina2012130
Annayum Rasoolum2013160
Aquí Entre Nos201194
Arctic Heart201681
Asoka2001168
Atonement2007123
Aşk Tesadüfleri Sever2011122
Baabul2006162
Back and Forth201695
Balu Mahi2017149
Bana Masal Anlatma2015103
Barakah Meets Barakah201688
Barsaat1995166
Basic Sanitation: The Movie2007112
Beautiful Creatures2013124
Beautiful Girls1996113
Beauty and the Beast2014113
Beauty and the Beast (2017)2017132
Before We Go201495
Beiimaan Love2016115
Below Her Mouth201691
Bewafaa2005149
Bianca come il latte, rossa come il sangue2013102
Bioscope2015131
Bir Baba Hindu2016107
Bittoo Boss2012117
Blind Date201591
Blockbuster Original201785
Blood Money2012110
Blue Crush2002104
Blue Is the Warmest Color2013180
Blue Jay201681
Blue Valentine2010112
Blush201585
Bodyguard2011130
Boy Bye201686
Bridget Jones's Baby2016123
Bright Star2009119
Burying the Ex201490
CIA: Comrade in America2017130
Caida del Cielo201678
Candy Jar Original201893
Cappuccino2017126
Carol2015118
Catching Feelings Original2018117
Celal and Ceren2013110
Chaahat1996148
Chadi Jawani Budhe Nu1976135
Chalay Thay Saath2017118
Chalet Girl201197
Chalte Chalte2003166
Charlie St. Cloud201099
Chashme Buddoor2013121
Chennai Express2013135
Chocolat2000122
Chocolate2016104
Christian Mingle201499
Christmas Crush201287
Christmas Inheritance Original2017105
Christmas in the Smokies201588
Cinderella Man2005144
Cinema Paradiso1988124
Coffee Ani Barach Kahi201594
Coffee Shop201488
Cold Mountain2003155
Concussion201396
Copenhagen201499
Country Crush201696
Couple of Days2016103
Couples Counseling201688
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon: Sword of Destiny Original2016101
Cruel Intentions 2200187
Cruel Intentions 3200485
Dare to Be Wild2015100
Dear Santa201192
Dedh Ishqiya2014146
Deewana1992162
Deewana Main Deewana2013107
Deha2007123
Deliha2014102
Desire201794
Dil Hai Tumhaara2002176
Dil Maange More2004123
Dil Se1998166
Dilwale2015154
Don't Blame the Kid2016113
Dreamland201689
Drinking Buddies201390
Duck Butter201894
Dum2003162
Easy Virtue200897
Echo Park201490
Ek Jaan Hain Hum1983151
Emily & Tim201690
Enemy201391
Estar o no estar2016100
Esteros201687
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind2004108
Eyyvah Eyyvah 22011106
F the Prom201792
Fiore2016106
Fitoor2016124
Flavors of Youth: International Version Original201874
Forgetting Sarah Marshall2008111
Fragments of Love2016102
From the Land of the Moon2016121
God's Own Country2017105
Guess Who2005105
Görümce2016104
Hadi İnşallah201495
Haider2014154
Half Girlfriend2017129
Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai2000158
Happily Married201591
Happy Anniversary Original201878
Happy Times201479
Happy Together2008102
Haraamkhor201593
Hard to Get201492
Haseena Maan Jaayegi1999151
Hate Story2012138
Hayat Öpücügü201598
Her2013126
Heropanti2014138
Ho Mann Jahaan2015170
Holding the Man2015128
Holiday – A Soldier Is Never Off Duty2014160
Holiday Breakup201689
Holidays2016106
Home Delivery2005145
How He Fell in Love2015109
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days2003116
How to Make an American Quilt1995116
Howards End1992143
Hum Aapke Hain Koun1994193
Hum Saath-Saath Hain1999176
Humko Deewana Kar Gaye2006149
Hunterrr2015140
I Am Not an Easy Man Original201899
I Give It a Year201397
I Hate Luv Storys2010128
I'm in Love with a Church Girl2013119
Ibiza Original201894
Immoral Tales1974103
In-Lawfully Yours201686
Incir Receli 22014103
Incomplete2017119
Inkaar2013125
Irada Pakka2010137
Irreplaceable You Original201896
Ishq Vishk2003129
Ishq Wala Love2014113
Ishqedarriyaan2015130
Ishqiya2009129
Issaq2013140
It's Now or Never201591
Içimdeki Ses201593
Jaane Tu… Ya Jaane Na2008147
Jab Harry Met Sejal2017142
Jab We Met2007144
Janaan2016132
Jomonte Suviseshangal2017150
Just Friends200594
Kaakan2015132
Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa1994151
Kacche Dhaagey2016120
Kaho Naa… Pyaar Hai2000162
Kajraare2010113
Kama Sutra: A Tale of Love1996113
Kaptn Oskar201378
Karzzzz2008137
Khalnayak1993170
Khuda Gawah1992193
Khushi2003157
Kicking and Screaming199597
Kiss & Cry201793
Kiss Me2011108
Kocan Kadar Konus2015104
Kocan Kadar Konus 2: Dirilis2016104
Koi… Mil Gaya2003165
Krrish2006175
Kshanbhar Vishranti2010138
Kuppivala2017133
Kya Kehna2000149
Kyun! Ho Gaya Na2004165
Lagaan2001224
Laggies201499
Larry Crowne201199
Lazy Eye201687
Leap Year2010100
License to Wed200791
Life Partner2009132
Like Water for Chocolate1992105
Little Dragon Maiden198392
Liz in September201493
Lo más sencillo es complicarlo todo201894
Loco Love2013103
Loev201589
Long Nights Short Mornings2016101
Love2015135
Love Actually2003135
Love Beats Rhymes2016106
Love Breakups Zindagi2011150
Love Me!201480
Love Ni Bhavai2017163
Love Per Square Foot Original2018133
Love Steaks201387
Love and Honor201396
Love in a Puff2010103
Love on Delivery199493
Love, Wedding, Marriage201191
Love.com201792
Lovesick201485
Lovesong201684
Loving Annabelle200677
Loving Ibiza2013117
LuTo201563
Lucky: No Time for Love2005131
Lust Stories Original2018121
Made in America1993111
Main Aur Mr. Riight2014123
Main Hoon Na2004171
Main aurr Mrs. Khanna2009109
Maine Pyar Kiya1989192
Makkhi2012120
Mamma Mia!2008109
Mandobasar Galpo2017103
Manhattan Romance201498
Manoranjan1974162
Margarita with a Straw2014101
Marie Antoinette2006123
Masti2004151
Maya Memsaab1992122
Maza Pati Karodpati1988132
Me, Myself and Her2015102
Meet the Patels201488
Melle2017110
Mere Baap Pehle Aap2008164
Merry Kissmas201590
Michael Bolton's Big, Sexy Valentine's Day Special Original201754
Mirzya2016129
Miss Me This Christmas201785
Mission: Destroy Love201493
Mohenjo Daro2016168
Moonrise Kingdom201294
Mr. Nobody2009139
Mr. Virgin198486
Mubarakan2017153
Mughal-E-Azam1960189
Mujhse Shaadi Karogi2004151
Mum, Dad, Meet Sam201494
Mumbai Delhi Mumbai2014107
Mumbai Pune Mumbai2010102
Mumbai Pune Mumbai 22015149
Muramba2017128
My Ex-Ex201591
My Golden Days2015124
My Perfect Romance201892
Naked Original201797
Namastey London2007130
Naomi and Ely's No Kiss List201591
Newness2017117
Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist200890
Nights in Rodanthe200897
Nila201694
No Reservations2007104
Obvious Child201484
Oh Darling Yeh Hai India1995154
Ok Kanmani (Malayalam Version)2015132
Om Shanti Om2007169
On Body and Soul Original2017116
One Night Stand201693
One by Two2014135
Opening Night201684
Operator201691
Our Lovers201692
Our Sister Mambo201593
Our Souls at Night Original2017103
Out of Sight1998123
Outsourced2006102
P.S. I Love You2007126
PK2014146
Paheli2005134
Palm Trees in the Snow2015163
Pardes1997187
Patron Mutlu Son Istiyor2014105
Peace, Love & Misunderstanding201192
Penelope200689
People You May Know201792
Perfect Girl201467
Phir Bhi Dil Hai Hindustani2000159
Phir Se2015118
Playing It Cool201495
Pocahontas199582
Porto201677
Prateeksha2006133
Premachi Goshta2013127
Premasathi Vattel Te1987142
Pretend We're Kissing201484
Prince1969152
Princess Cyd201797
Professor1962163
Pukar2000165
Pyaar Ka Punchnama2011149
Pyaar Ka Punchnama 22015136
Pyaar Mein Twist2005118
Raja Hindustani1996177
Ram Jaane1995142
Rangoon2017153
Rangreza2017126
Ready2011144
Red Carpet2014117
Rembat201588
Rent2005135
Revolutionary Road2008119
Rezeta201284
Rodeo & Juliet201588
Romantik Komedi2010110
Romantik Komedi 2: Bekarlığa Veda2013105
Room in Rome2010108
Rumor Has It200597
Run2004134
Running Shaadi2017115
Rust and Bone2012122
SPF-18201775
Sabrás qué Hacer Conmigo201587
Sadece Sen2014105
Sairat2016173
Sakhi2007152
Salaakhen1975134
Sanai Choughade2009122
Sardaar ji2015140
Secret2007101
Seoul Searching2015109
Set It Up Original2018106
Seven Pounds2008123
Sex Doll2016103
Sex and Lucía2001123
Sex, Shame and Tears1999111
Shararat2002148
She's Gotta Have It198684
Shejari Shejari1990139
Shubh Aarambh2017127
Sister Code201595
Sleeping with Other People2015101
Sliding Doors199899
So Undercover201294
Socha Na Tha2005137
Sohni Mahiwal1984160
Some Freaks201797
Some Kind of Beautiful2014100
Something New2006100
Somewhere in the Middle201590
Southside with You201684
Spanglish2004131
Spanish Affair201499
Spanish Affair 22015107
Stardust2007128
Steel Magnolias1989118
Step Up 2: The Streets200898
Story of an Egg2017132
Strangers200792
Strictly Ballroom199295
Suddenly 30200498
Suite Française2014107
Sunlight Jr.201395
Taal1999177
Tamanchey2014111
Tanu Weds Manu2011114
Tere Naal Love Ho Gaya2012127
Teshan2016133
Thank You2011131
That Night199289
The 10 Year Plan201492
The African Queen1951105
The Beauty Inside2015127
The Best Offer2013131
The Boss's Daughter201598
The Butterfly's Dream2013118
The Canyons2013100
The Clapper201790
The Climb Original2017105
The Decoy Bride201189
The Department201599
The Dirty Picture2011145
The Discovery Original2017102
The Duchess2008110
The Face of Love201392
The Family Man2000126
The Feels201888
The Firefly201385
The First Time201295
The Girl from the Song2016101
The Good Catholic201797
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society Original2018124
The Immigrant2013117
The Incredible Jessica James Original201784
The Kissing Booth Original2018105
The Last Five Years201494
The Lighthouse of the Orcas Original2016110
The Little Death201496
The Lovers2015109
The Man from the Future2011105
The Many Faces of Ito: The Movie2018126
The Matchbreaker201695
The Money Pit198691
The Necessary Death of Charlie Countryman2013104
The Paperboy2012107
The Phantom of the Opera2004141
The Preacher's Son2017100
The Prince & Me 4: The Elephant Adventure200993
The Reader2008124
The Reconquest2016108
The Spectacular Now201395
The Spirit of Christmas201591
The Sweet Life201690
The Wackness200899
The Way He Looks201496
The Wedding Party2016101
The Wedding Party2016120
Theeram2017104
This Is Not What I Expected2017107
Those People201589
Tie The Knot201689
Time Please2013125
To All the Boys I’ve Loved Before Original2018100
To Each, Her Own Original201795
To Noora with Love2014133
To the Wonder2012113
Tramps Original201783
Tu Hai Mera Sunday2016125
Tulip Fever2017105
Tum Milo Toh Sahi2010128
Tuscan Wedding2014109
Two Lovers and a Bear201695
Un plus une2015114
Under the Skin2013108
Unleashed201694
Up in the Air2009110
Us and Them Original2018119
We Need to Talk201691
Wedding Unplanned201794
What's Your Raashee?2009203
Whatever Works200992
When Love Comes Around2014139
When Love Happens2014109
When We First Met Original201897
White Christmas1954120
Who Gets the Dog?201696
Will to Love201583
Win It All Original201789
Wrong No.2015133
X: Past Is Present2015105
Y Tu Mamá También2001106
YZ2016144
Yaadein2001171
Yaara O Dildaara2011132
Yamla Pagla Deewana2011158
Yanda Kartavya Aahe2006151
You Can’t Fight Christmas201785
Zipper2015113

Expand to see the full list

Netflix app

Verizon Fios deals

Need faster internet for streaming? Save on Fios bundles through Verizon.

Verizon Fios Verizon Fios

Fios Gigabit Connection Standalone Internet plus Netflix for 1 year on us

Online price for 1 yr. includes $10/mo. savings for 2-yrs. Plus taxes, equip. charges & other fees.

Last verified

Was this content helpful to you? No  Yes

Ask an Expert

You are about to post a question on finder.com:

  • Do not enter personal information (eg. surname, phone number, bank details) as your question will be made public
  • finder.com is a financial comparison and information service, not a bank or product provider
  • We cannot provide you with personal advice or recommendations
  • Your answer might already be waiting – check previous questions below to see if yours has already been asked

Finder only provides general advice and factual information, so consider your own circumstances, or seek advice before you decide to act on our content. By submitting a question, you're accepting our Privacy and Cookies Policy and Terms of Use.
Go to site