List of Music on Netflix | finder US
one d

List of Music on Netflix US

We know that everyone's situation is unique and we aim to help you find the right product for you. We may receive compensation when you visit our partners' sites or are approved for their products. You can read more about how we maintain editorial independence and how we make money here.

Up all night watching the D: Every concert and musical on Netflix US.

You can click on any of the columns to sort – click the release date column, for instance, to sort from newest to oldest, then click it again to sort from oldest to newest. If you’re looking for a particular artist (like the glorious One Direction), simply type their name into the search field below.You can also search by year if you’re looking for a particular concert or musical.

Search music films on Netflix

This table was last updated on 30 May 2018. There are 241 movies in Netflix US library.
TitleReleased YearRuntime (mins)Subtitle / Audio
2015 Dream Concert2015107
27: Gone Too Soon201770
8 Mile2002110
A Russell Peters Christmas201144
A Very Murray Christmas Original201557
Aankhen2002158
Aashik Awara1993154
Action Replayy2010129
Aisa Yeh Jahaan2015127
Aitraaz2004153
Aiyyaa2012151
Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani2009150
Amrapali1966116
Andaz Apna Apna1994160
Anvil! The Story of Anvil200877
Asoka2001168
Austin to Boston201572
BMF: The Rise and Fall of a Hip-Hop Drug Empire201263
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (Hindi Version)2017165
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (Malayalam Version)2017166
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (Tamil Version)2017166
Baahubali: The Beginning (Hindi Version)2015159
Baahubali: The Beginning (Malayalam Version)2015160
Baahubali: The Beginning (Tamil Version)2015159
Backstreet Boys: Show 'Em What You're Made Of2015105
Bad Rap201683
Baghban2003168
Bandie1978141
Barbie in Rock 'N Royals201583
Barbra: The Music … The Mem'ries … The Magic! Original2017109
Barsaat1995166
Beat Bugs: All Together Now Original201751
Beauty and the Beast (2017)2017131
Behind the Curtain: Todrick Hall2017100
Beware of Mr. Baker201292
Bhoothnath2008129
Bibi & Tina201497
Bibi & Tina II2014105
Bibi & Tina: Girls Versus Boys2016107
Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu Total2017106
Big Voice201583
Biggie & Tupac2002108
Bodyguard2011130
Born to Be Blue201597
Boss2013139
Bowie: The Man Who Changed the World201699
Brad Paisley's Comedy Rodeo Original201763
Breaking a Monster201593
Chashme Buddoor2013121
Chasing Trane201699
Cherry Pop201778
Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life201780
Country Crush201696
Covered: Alive in Asia201675
Crescendo, the Power of Music201488
Danny Says2015103
Dil Hai Tumhaara2002176
DreamWorks Home: For the Holidays Original201746
East Jerusalem West Jerusalem201484
Ek Jaan Hain Hum1983151
El Viaje: Márama y Rombai201679
Elaan1971143
Emo the Musical201694
English Babu Desi Mem1996163
Ethirmarai201891
Foo Fighters: Back and Forth2011101
Gaga: Five Foot Two Original2017101
George Harrison: Living in the Material World2011209
Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me2014105
Golmaal Returns2008136
Grand Masti201393
Gravity Is Just a Habit201620
Görümce2016104
Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai2000158
Hans Zimmer: Live in Prague2017138
Hello I Am David!201598
Hercules199794
Highly Strung201580
Hired Gun201698
History of the Eagles2013188
Holiday – A Soldier Is Never Off Duty2014160
Holy Camp!2017108
Hot Sugar's Cold World201586
How the Beatles Changed the World2017110
Hum Aapke Hain Koun1994193
Hum Saath-Saath Hain1999176
I Am Thor201583
I Called Him Morgan201691
I Saw the Sun2009116
I'll Sleep When I'm Dead Original201680
Imba Means Sing201574
Ishq Vishk2003129
Ishq Wala Love2014113
Issaq2013140
It Might Get Loud200898
It's So Easy and Other Lies201684
Içimdeki Ses201593
Jaane Tu… Ya Jaane Na2008147
Jab We Met2007144
Jack and the Cuckoo-Clock Heart201393
Jaco2015116
Janis: Little Girl Blue2015103
Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond – Featuring a Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention of Tony Clifton Original201794
Jimi Hendrix: Voodoo Child201090
Joe Cocker: Mad Dog with Soul201790
John Mellencamp: Plain Spoken201780
Joseph: King of Dreams200075
Jugni2016110
Justin Bieber: Never Say Never2011106
Justin Timberlake + the Tennessee Kids Original201690
Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa1994151
Kahaani2012122
Kaho Naa… Pyaar Hai2000162
Kajraare2010113
Karzzzz2008137
Keith Richards: Under the Influence Original201582
Khushi2003157
Kidnap2008141
Koi… Mil Gaya2003165
Kshanbhar Vishranti2010138
Kygo: Live at the Hollywood Bowl201752
Lagaan2001224
Leave the World Behind201495
Life Partner2009132
Long Time Running201796
Loreena McKennitt: Nights from the Alhambra200652
Los Punks: We Are All We Have201679
Love Beats Rhymes2016106
Luck2009135
Lucknow Central2017144
Mad Tiger201581
Maine Pyar Kiya1989192
Mallu Singh2012140
Mamma Mia!2008109
Manoranjan1974162
Mariah Carey's Merriest Christmas201538
Masti2004151
Maya Memsaab1992122
Mere Baap Pehle Aap2008164
Michael Bolton's Big, Sexy Valentine's Day Special Original201754
Mirzya2016129
Miss Sharon Jones!201594
Most Valuable Players201095
Mr. Dynamite: The Rise of James Brown2014120
Mubarakan2017153
Mughal-E-Azam1960189
Mujrim1989163
Mulan199889
My Big Night201597
Nat King Cole: Afraid of the Dark201494
Newsies: The Broadway Musical2017134
Now More Than Ever: The History of Chicago2016114
Nowhere Boy200999
Numero Zero: The Roots of Italian Rap201591
Oh Darling Yeh Hai India1995154
Oh My God2012129
Ok Kanmani (Malayalam Version)2015132
Om Shanti Om2007169
One Heart: The A.R. Rahman Concert Film201787
One Night Stand201693
Opening Night201684
Papa the Great2000137
Paradox Original201874
Parrot Heads201688
Pentatonix: On My Way Home201590
Pitaah2002127
Piya Behrupiya2017128
Pocahontas199582
Premasathi Vattel Te1987142
Presenting Princess Shaw201583
Professor1962163
Pup Star: World Tour201887
Pyaar Ka Punchnama2011149
Pyaar Ka Punchnama 22015136
Pyar Ke Do Pal1986153
Ram Jaane1995142
Rangoon2017153
Reincarnated201296
Rent2005135
Residente201797
Rodney Carrington: Laughter’s Good201485
Rolling Stones: Crossfire Hurricane2012111
Romeo Ranjha2014122
Roots201662
Roxanne Roxanne Original2018100
Run2004134
Rush: Beyond the Lighted Stage2010107
SHOT! The Psycho-Spiritual Mantra of Rock201698
Sakhi2007152
Salaakhen1975134
Sam Kinison: Family Entertainment Hour199149
Sample This201283
Sardaar ji2015140
Sardaarji 22016145
Satrangi Re2012150
Shame To Shame1991144
Shararat2002148
Shejari Shejari1990139
Shikari1991163
Shortkut: The Con Is On2009132
Shrek the Musical2013130
Shukranallah201634
Sinatra: To Be Frank201581
Sonita201591
Springsteen & I201378
Steve Treviño: Relatable201461
Stretch and Bobbito: Radio That Changed Lives201599
Strike a Pose201685
Sufi Soul: The Mystic Music of Islam200549
Taal1999177
Take Me to the River2014100
Tezz2012121
The Art of Organized Noize2016100
The Doors: When You're Strange200985
The End of Malice201643
The Human Factor: The Untold Story of the Bombay Film Orchestras201353
The Last Five Years201494
The Man Who Would Be Polka King200968
The Other One: The Long Strange Trip of Bob Weir Original201584
The Phantom of the Opera2004141
The Shaukeens2014123
The Winding Stream201491
The Wishing Tree2017117
The Wrecking Crew2008102
This Is Bossa Nova2016127
This Is the Life200898
This Was Tomorrow201577
Tie The Knot201689
Tini: The New Life of Violetta201699
Tokyo Idols201789
Tony Bennett: The Music Never Ends200787
Trolls201693
Trolls Holiday Special201727
Tukaram2012162
Under the Electric Sky: EDC 2013201489
We Are Twisted F***ing Sister!2014134
What Happened, Miss Simone? Original2015103
Who the F**k Is That Guy?201778
XOXO Original201692
Yaara O Dildaara2011132
Yamla Pagla Deewana 22013147

Expand to see the full list

Netflix app

Verizon Fios deals

Need faster internet for streaming? Save on Fios bundles through Verizon.

Fios Gigabit Connection Standalone Internet plus Netflix for 1 year on us Online price for 1 yr. includes $10/mo. savings for 2-yrs. Plus taxes, equip. charges & other fees.

Last verified

Get deal
Was this content helpful to you? No  Yes

Ask an Expert

You are about to post a question on finder.com:

  • Do not enter personal information (eg. surname, phone number, bank details) as your question will be made public
  • finder.com is a financial comparison and information service, not a bank or product provider
  • We cannot provide you with personal advice or recommendations
  • Your answer might already be waiting – check previous questions below to see if yours has already been asked

Finder only provides general advice and factual information, so consider your own circumstances, or seek advice before you decide to act on our content. By submitting a question, you're accepting our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.

28 Responses

  1. Default Gravatar
    NickJuly 11, 2018

    What is the menu music for Versailles? Thanks!

    • finder Customer Care
      joelmarceloJuly 11, 2018Staff

      Hi Nick,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      The BBC drama, that lifts the lid on the fascinating and scandalous life of King Louis XIV, is opened by M83’s Outro. M83 are a French, electro-shoegaze music band led by Anthony Gonzalez who have released seven albums to date.

      Cheers,
      Joel

  2. Default Gravatar
    PedroJune 26, 2018

    Please could help I been obsessively researching and still to no prevail I have not found an answer. I was wondering what the netflix preview song for (Nick and Norah’s Infinite Playlist) was? Please I would greatly appreviate the assistance thank you 😊

    • finder Customer Care
      joelmarceloJune 27, 2018Staff

      Hi Pedro,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      The song playing on the trailer is Pinker Tones – Sonido Total.

      Cheers,
      Joel

  3. Default Gravatar
    DenuJune 26, 2018

    What was the song that plays in the netflix first preview of movie “lust stories”

    • finder Customer Care
      nikkiangcoJune 26, 2018Staff

      Hi Denu,

      Thanks for getting in touch!

      The preview song of Lust Stories hasn’t been released yet.

      Feel free to message us if you have further questions.

      Thanks,
      Nikki

  4. Default Gravatar
    LucyJune 18, 2018

    What is the preview music for The Godfather Part 1 and The Godfather Part 2?

    • finder Customer Care
      nikkiangcoJune 19, 2018Staff

      Hi Lucy,

      Thanks for visiting finder.

      The name of the preview music for Godfather 1 and 1 is “Speak Softly, Love” It’s a popular song published in 1972, with music by Nino Rota and lyrics by Larry Kusik. The song was first introduced as an instrumental theme in the 1972 film The Godfather that was simply known as “Love Theme from The Godfather”

      Hope this helps!

      Thanks,
      Nikki

  5. Default Gravatar
    LifeMay 19, 2018

    Who was the singer of Jelly on the plate from the Netflix James Dean Movie called Life.

    • finder Customer Care
      joelmarceloMay 19, 2018Staff

      Hi there,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      It could be Publo Hunny. If you want to look up songs in the future, you can try using Shazam. If you have any further questions, please send us a message anytime.

      Cheers,
      Joel

  6. Default Gravatar
    JimApril 10, 2018

    What is the trailer music to the 1921 Netflix movie,,,destiny

    • finder Customer Care
      joelmarceloApril 11, 2018Staff

      Hi Jim,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      Unfortunately, there is no information anywhere on the soundtrack of this film since most movies in 20s have no credits when it comes to music. Sorry I wasn’t of help.

      Cheers,
      Joel

  7. Default Gravatar
    NoraApril 10, 2018

    Hello, I’m wondering what song is playing on the preview of Locked Up? It’s a really rock-grudge sound and couldn’t find it anywhere.

    Thank you!

    • finder Customer Care
      joelmarceloApril 11, 2018Staff

      Hi Nora,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      Unfortunately, Locked up has multiple trailers and I can’t find a grunge song in any of it’s previews. If you can send me the link on where you heard it, I can look it up for you. You can also use Shazam to look up titles of songs.

      Cheers,
      Joel

  8. Default Gravatar
    seciApril 9, 2018

    I’m trying to find the song that plays in the netflix preview for “The Fosters” show. It is a beautiful piano piece. Any clue of the name?

    • finder Customer Care
      joelmarceloApril 10, 2018Staff

      Hi Seci,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      The title of the song is Broken Promise by Wilton Jonathan. :)

      Cheers,
      Joel

  9. Default Gravatar
    TerrellApril 3, 2018

    Im searching for the song that plays during the preview screen on Netflix for 2016 Film Deuces starring Larenz Tate

    • finder Customer Care
      joelmarceloApril 3, 2018Staff

      Hi Terrell,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      The song playing on the trailer is Pillow talk by Gio Washington.

      Cheers,
      Joel

  10. Default Gravatar
    TeriMarch 29, 2018

    How can you find the song on the Netflix preview?

    • Default Gravatar
      johndeguzmanMarch 29, 2018

      Hi Teri,

      Thank you for contacting finder.

      I understand you are inquiring about the song on the Netflix preview. To find the song, you need to input the title in the search box and will it show you if it is available.

      Thanks.

      John

Go to site