List of Music on Netflix | finder.com
One direction band

List of Music on Netflix US

We value our editorial independence, basing our comparison results, content and reviews on objective analysis without bias. But we may receive compensation when you click links on our site. Learn more about how we make money from our partners.

Up all night watching the D: Every concert and musical on Netflix US.

You can click on any of the columns to sort – click the release date column, for instance, to sort from newest to oldest, then click it again to sort from oldest to newest. If you’re looking for a particular artist (like the glorious One Direction), simply type their name into the search field below.You can also search by year if you’re looking for a particular concert or musical.

Search music films on Netflix

This table was last updated on 14 Nov 2018. There are 274 movies in Netflix US library.
TitleReleased YearRuntime (mins)Subtitle / Audio
20 Feet From Stardom201391
2015 Dream Concert2015107
27: Gone Too Soon201770
A Russell Peters Christmas201144
A Very Murray Christmas Original201557
ABCD 22015146
Aagey Se Right2009117
Aankhen2002158
Aashik Awara1993154
Action Replayy2010129
Aisa Yeh Jahaan2015127
Aitraaz2004153
Aiyyaa2012151
Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani2009150
Alejandro Sanz: What I Was Is What I Am2018102
Amrapali1966116
Amy2015128
Ana e Vitória2018116
Andaz Apna Apna1994160
Anvil! The Story of Anvil200877
Asees2018123
Asoka2001168
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (Hindi Version)2017165
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (Malayalam Version)2017166
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (Tamil Version)2017166
Baahubali: The Beginning (English Version)2015138
Baahubali: The Beginning (Hindi Version)2015159
Baahubali: The Beginning (Malayalam Version)2015160
Baahubali: The Beginning (Tamil Version)2015159
Bad Rap201683
Baghban2003168
Bandie1978141
Barbie in Rock 'N Royals201583
Barbra Streisand… and Other Musical Instruments197352
Barbra Streisand: A Happening in Central Park196853
Barbra Streisand: The Concert1994102
Barbra Streisand: Timeless: Live in Concert2001127
Barbra: The Music … The Mem'ries … The Magic! Original2017109
Barsaat1995166
Beat Bugs: All Together Now Original201751
Beauty and the Beast (2017)2017132
Been So Long Original2018100
Behind the Curtain: Todrick Hall2017100
Bhoothnath2008129
Bibi & Tina201497
Bibi & Tina II2014105
Bibi & Tina: Girls Versus Boys2016107
Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu Total2017106
Biggie & Tupac2002108
Bodyguard2011130
Born to Be Blue201597
Boss2013139
Bowie: The Man Who Changed the World201699
Brad Paisley's Comedy Rodeo Original201763
Breaking a Monster201593
Camarón: The Film2018105
Chashme Buddoor2013121
Chasing Trane201699
Cherry Pop201778
Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life201780
Color Me Barbra196653
Country Crush201696
Covered: Alive in Asia201675
Crescendo, the Power of Music201488
Danny Says2015103
Dhan Dhana Dhan Goal2007157
Dhoondte Reh Jaoge2009124
Dil Hai Tumhaara2002176
Dil Vil Pyaar Vyaar2014145
DreamWorks Home: For the Holidays Original201746
East Jerusalem West Jerusalem201484
Ek Jaan Hain Hum1983151
El Viaje: Márama y Rombai201679
Elaan1971143
Emo the Musical201694
English Babu Desi Mem1996163
Eric ldle's What About Dick?201281
Ethirmarai201891
Fiza2000163
Foo Fighters: Back and Forth2011101
Fresh Dressed201583
Gaga: Five Foot Two Original2017101
George Balanchine's The Nutcracker199392
George Harrison: Living in the Material World2011209
Grand Masti201393
Haani2013137
Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai2000158
Hans Zimmer: Live in Prague2017138
Happy Go Lucky2014129
Happy New Year2014179
Hello I Am David!201598
Hercules199794
Heropanti2014138
Highly Strung201580
Himmatwala2013140
Hired Gun201698
Holiday – A Soldier Is Never Off Duty2014160
Holy Camp!2017108
Hot Sugar's Cold World201586
How the Beatles Changed the World2017110
Hum Aapke Hain Koun1994193
Hum Saath-Saath Hain1999176
Husbands in Goa2012150
I Called Him Morgan201691
I Hate Luv Storys2010128
I'll Sleep When I'm Dead Original201680
Imba Means Sing201574
Ishq Vishk2003129
Ishq Wala Love2014113
Issaq2013140
Içimdeki Ses201593
Jaane Tu… Ya Jaane Na2008147
Jab We Met2007144
Jack and the Cuckoo-Clock Heart201393
Jatts in Golmaal2013128
Jimi Hendrix: Voodoo Child201090
Joe Cocker: Mad Dog with Soul201790
John Mellencamp: Plain Spoken201780
Joker201298
Joseph: King of Dreams200075
Justin Bieber: Never Say Never2011106
Justin Timberlake + the Tennessee Kids Original201690
Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa1994151
Kaho Naa… Pyaar Hai2000162
Kajraare2010113
Kalakalappu2012154
Kaminey2009128
Karzzzz2008137
Keith Richards: Under the Influence Original201582
Khushi2003157
Kidnap2008141
Kismat Konnection2008145
Koi… Mil Gaya2003165
Kshanbhar Vishranti2010138
Kygo: Live at the Hollywood Bowl201752
Lagaan2001224
Life Partner2009132
Life in a … Metro2007126
Long Time Running201796
Loreena McKennitt: Nights from the Alhambra200652
Love Beats Rhymes2016106
Luck2009135
Lucknow Central2017144
Main aurr Mrs. Khanna2009109
Maine Pyar Kiya1989192
Mallu Singh2012140
Mamma Mia!2008109
Manoranjan1974162
Mariah Carey's Merriest Christmas201538
Masti2004151
Mateo201590
Maya Memsaab1992122
Mere Baap Pehle Aap2008164
Michael Bolton's Big, Sexy Valentine's Day Special Original201754
Mirzya2016129
Miss Sharon Jones!201594
Morris from America201691
Most Valuable Players201095
Mr. Dynamite: The Rise of James Brown2014120
Mubarakan2017153
Mughal-E-Azam1960189
Mujrim1989163
Mulan199889
Mundeyan Ton Bachke Rahin2014139
My Name Is Barbra196555
Nat King Cole: Afraid of the Dark201494
Naughty Jatts2013121
Newsies: The Broadway Musical2017134
Now More Than Ever: The History of Chicago2016114
Nowhere Boy200999
Numero Zero: The Roots of Italian Rap201591
Oh Darling Yeh Hai India1995154
Oh My God2012129
Ok Kanmani (Malayalam Version)2015132
Om Shanti Om2007169
Once in a Lifetime Sessions with Moby201886
Once in a Lifetime Sessions with Nile Rodgers201870
Once in a Lifetime Sessions with Noel Gallagher201866
Once in a Lifetime Sessions with TLC201872
One Heart: The A.R. Rahman Concert Film201787
One Night Stand201693
Opening Night201684
Papa the Great2000137
Paradox Original201874
Parrot Heads201688
Pentatonix: On My Way Home201590
Pitaah2002127
Piya Behrupiya2017128
Pocahontas199582
Pooja Kiven Aa2013122
Premasathi Vattel Te1987142
Presenting Princess Shaw201583
Professor1962163
Pup Star: World Tour201887
Pyaar Ka Punchnama2011149
Pyaar Ka Punchnama 22015136
Quincy Original2018124
Race2008155
Race 22013139
Ram Jaane1995142
Rangoon2017153
Rangreza2017126
ReMastered: Tricky Dick & The Man in Black Original201859
ReMastered: Who Shot the Sheriff Original201857
Reincarnated201296
Rent2005135
Residente201797
Rodney Carrington: Laughter’s Good201485
Rolling Stones: Crossfire Hurricane2012111
Romeo Ranjha2014122
Roots201662
Roxanne Roxanne Original2018100
Run2004134
Rush: Beyond the Lighted Stage2010107
SHOT! The Psycho-Spiritual Mantra of Rock201698
Saadey CM Saab2015131
Sakhi2007152
Salaakhen1975134
Sample This201283
Sardaar ji2015140
Sardaarji 22016145
Satrangi Re2012150
Satyagraha2013146
Searching for Sugar Man201286
Settai2013123
Shame To Shame1991144
Shararat2002148
Shejari Shejari1990139
Shikari1991163
Shortkut: The Con Is On2009132
Shrek the Musical2013130
Shukranallah201634
Sinatra: To Be Frank201581
Sonita201591
Springsteen & I201378
Step Up 2: The Streets200898
Steve Treviño: Relatable201461
Steven Tyler: Out on a Limb201895
Stretch and Bobbito: Radio That Changed Lives201599
Strike a Pose201685
Sufi Soul: The Mystic Music of Islam200549
Taal1999177
Tees Maar Khan2010125
Tezz2012121
Thaandavam2012156
The After Party Original201890
The Art of Organized Noize2016100
The Doors: When You're Strange200985
The Human Factor: The Untold Story of the Bombay Film Orchestras201353
The Last Five Years201494
The Man Who Would Be Polka King200968
The Other One: The Long Strange Trip of Bob Weir Original201584
The Phantom of the Opera2004141
The Shaukeens2014123
The Wishing Tree2017117
Theeya Velai Seyyanum Kumaru2013132
This Is the Life200898
This Was Tomorrow201577
Tie The Knot201689
Tini: The New Life of Violetta201699
Tokyo Idols201789
Trolls201693
Trolls Holiday Special201727
Tukaram2012162
Vettai2012156
We Are Twisted F***ing Sister!2014134
Welcome to Sajjanpur2008131
What Happened, Miss Simone? Original2015103
What We Started201796
What's Your Raashee?2009203
Who the F**k Is That Guy?201778
XOXO Original201692
Yaara O Dildaara2011132
Yamla Pagla Deewana 22013147

Expand to see the full list

Netflix app

Apple iTunes Apple iTunes

Netflix

Subscribe Now on Your iPhone® or iPad®. Netflix has something for everyone. There’s even a safe watching experience just for kids with family-friendly entertainment.

Last verified

Verizon Fios deals

Need faster internet for streaming? Save on Fios bundles through Verizon.

Verizon Fios Verizon Fios

Fios Gigabit Connection Standalone Internet plus Netflix for 1 year on us

Online price for 1 yr. includes $10/mo. savings for 2-yrs. Plus taxes, equip. charges & other fees.

Last verified

Was this content helpful to you? No  Yes

Ask an Expert

You are about to post a question on finder.com:

  • Do not enter personal information (eg. surname, phone number, bank details) as your question will be made public
  • finder.com is a financial comparison and information service, not a bank or product provider
  • We cannot provide you with personal advice or recommendations
  • Your answer might already be waiting – check previous questions below to see if yours has already been asked

Finder.com provides guides and information on a range of products and services. Because our content is not financial advice, we suggest talking with a professional before you make any decision.

By submitting your comment or question, you agree to our Privacy and Cookies Policy and Terms of Use.

Questions and responses on finder.com are not provided, paid for or otherwise endorsed by any bank or brand. These banks and brands are not responsible for ensuring that comments are answered or accurate.

75 Responses

  1. Default Gravatar
    GingerFebruary 21, 2019

    Are there any other musicians, singers, or bands going to do anymore Netflix Concerts? I really have enjoyed the Taylor Swift Reputation tour on Netflix and think it would be a fabulous idea to do more of these types of concerts. Such as the Foo Fighters, Alice in Chains, Pearl Jam. Just some suggestion. I think it would be very popular.

    • Avatarfinder Customer Care
      JoshuaFebruary 23, 2019Staff

      Hi Ginger,

      Thanks for getting in touch with Finder. I hope all is well with you. :)

      Those are nice suggestions. I have looked into Netflix website and there’s no mention of other Netflix Concerts for this year. You can also directly get in touch with Netflix and send your suggestion to them.

      I hope this helps. Should you have further questions, please don’t hesitate to reach us out again.

      Have a wonderful day!

      Cheers,
      Joshua

  2. Default Gravatar
    DanaFebruary 14, 2019

    What is the name and artist singing the song playing at the end of Beauty and the Beast Season 1 Episode 7 on Netflix?

    • Avatarfinder Customer Care
      nikkiangcoFebruary 15, 2019Staff

      Hi Dana,

      Thanks for your message and for contacting finder.
      We don’t have information on the name and artist singing the song playing at the end of Beauty and the Beast Season 1 Episode 7 on Netflix. You may contact Netflix chat service to ask them about this. Sorry I couldn’t be of much help at this time. Feel free to message us again for other questions you may have.

      Regards,
      Nikki

  3. Default Gravatar
    JasonJanuary 29, 2019

    Im looking for the menu song of Hitman on Netflix?

    • Avatarfinder Customer Care
      ValJanuary 30, 2019Staff

      Hi Jason,

      Thank you for leaving a question. Unfortunately we do not have the menu song of Hitman on Netflix. You may contact Netflix customer support to verify if they have this information.

      Thanks,
      Val

  4. Default Gravatar
    JamesJanuary 21, 2019

    Hi
    What is the name of the song that plays when you hover over the show “Ascension”? It has string instruments in the beginning, folowd by percussion and the corals. Thanks so much!

    • Avatarfinder Customer Care
      ValJanuary 24, 2019Staff

      Hi James,

      Thanks for your message and for contacting finder. We don’t have information on the song that plays when you hover over the show “Ascension”. You may contact Netflix chat service to ask them about this.Sorry I couldn’t be of much help at this time. Feel free to message us again for other questions you may have.

      Regards,
      Val

  5. Default Gravatar
    “YOU”January 20, 2019

    What’s the instrumental background music while Beck writes the poem in episode 10 Bluebeard’s castle in Netflix’s “YOU”

    • Avatarfinder Customer Care
      AshJanuary 21, 2019Staff

      Hi Dayvie,

      Thank you for contacting finder.

      Here is the complete list of songs for Netflix Original – “You” Episode 10:

      *Long Reach by Blake Neely
      *I Need My Girl by The National

      I hope this helps.

      Please do not hesitate to reach out again to us if you have additional questions.

      Cheers,
      Ash

  6. Default Gravatar
    alDecember 1, 2018

    Hi does anyone know the name of the song, that is autoplayed in the Peaky Blinders?

    • Avatarfinder Customer Care
      nikkiangcoDecember 4, 2018Staff

      Hi Al,

      Thanks for your message and for contacting finder. We don’t have information on the preview song autoplayed in the Peaky Blinders. You may contact Netflix chat service to ask them about this. Sorry I couldn’t be of much help at this time. Feel free to message us again for other questions you may have.

      Regards,
      Nikki

  7. Default Gravatar
    LondonNovember 12, 2018

    Name of the piano piece/ song played in episode 10 on una histora de un clan and in the movie London Town in the scene that was in the piano store

    • Avatarfinder Customer Care
      nikkiangcoNovember 22, 2018Staff

      Hi Ricky,

      Thanks for your message and for contacting finder. We don’t have information on the preview song London Town. You may contact Netflix chat service to ask them about this.Sorry I couldn’t be of much help at this time. Feel free to message us again for other questions you may have.

      Regards,
      Nikki

  8. Default Gravatar
    BrianNovember 6, 2018

    What is the autoplay music for the film “The Shinning”

    • Avatarfinder Customer Care
      nikkiangcoNovember 7, 2018Staff

      Hi Brian,

      Thanks for reaching out. We don’t have information on the preview song for The Shining. You may contact Netflix chat service to ask them about this.

      Sorry I couldn’t be of much help at this time. Feel free to message us again for other questions you may have.

      Regards,
      Nikki

  9. Default Gravatar
    DerekOctober 23, 2018

    What is the preview for George Harrison Living In the Material World?

    • Default Gravatar
      joelmarceloOctober 23, 2018

      Hi Derek,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      The Netflix preview song for George Harrison: Living in the Material World is All Things Must Pass by George Harrison.

      Please send me a message if you need anything else. :)

      Cheers,
      Joel

  10. Default Gravatar
    MarkOctober 16, 2018

    What is autoplay music for the film Thief?

    • Default Gravatar
      joelmarceloOctober 16, 2018

      Hi Mark,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      Unfortunately, we don’t have information on the preview song for Thief. You may contact Netflix chat service for more information about this.

      Please send me a message if you need anything else. :)

      Cheers,
      Joel

Go to site