List of Music on Netflix | finder US
one d

List of Music on Netflix US

Up all night watching the D: Every concert and musical on Netflix US.

You can click on any of the columns to sort – click the release date column, for instance, to sort from newest to oldest, then click it again to sort from oldest to newest. If you’re looking for a particular artist (like the glorious One Direction), simply type their name into the search field below.You can also search by year if you’re looking for a particular concert or musical.

Search music films on Netflix

This table was last updated on 13 Apr 2018. There are 242 movies in Netflix US library.
TitleReleased YearRuntime (mins)Subtitle / Audio
2015 Dream Concert2015107
8 Mile2002110
A Russell Peters Christmas201144
A Very Murray Christmas Original201557
Aankhen2002158
Aashik Awara1993154
Aisa Yeh Jahaan2015127
Aitraaz2004153
Aiyyaa2012151
Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani2009150
Amrapali1966116
Anvil! The Story of Anvil200877
Asoka2001168
Austin to Boston201572
BMF: The Rise and Fall of a Hip-Hop Drug Empire201263
Baabul2006162
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (Hindi Version)2017165
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (Malayalam Version)2017166
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (Tamil Version)2017166
Baahubali: The Beginning (Hindi Version)2015159
Baahubali: The Beginning (Malayalam Version)2015160
Baahubali: The Beginning (Tamil Version)2015159
Backstreet Boys: Show 'Em What You're Made Of2015105
Bad Rap201683
Baghban2003168
Bandie1978141
Barbie in Rock 'N Royals201583
Barbra: The Music … The Mem'ries … The Magic! Original2017109
Barsaat1995166
Beat Bugs: All Together Now Original201751
Beauty and the Beast (2017)2017130
Behind the Curtain: Todrick Hall2017100
Besharam2013141
Beware of Mr. Baker201292
Bhoothnath2008129
Bibi & Tina201497
Bibi & Tina II2014105
Bibi & Tina: Girls Versus Boys2016107
Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu Total2017106
Big Voice201583
Biggie & Tupac2002108
Bodyguard2011130
Born to Be Blue201597
Boss2013139
Bowie: The Man Who Changed the World201699
Brad Paisley's Comedy Rodeo Original201763
Breaking a Monster201593
Camp Rock200894
Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam201099
Chashme Buddoor2013121
Chasing Trane201699
Cherry Pop201778
Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life201780
Country Crush201696
Covered: Alive in Asia201675
Crescendo, the Power of Music201488
Danny Says2015103
Dil Hai Tumhaara2002176
DreamWorks Home: For the Holidays Original201746
East Jerusalem West Jerusalem201484
Ek Jaan Hain Hum1983151
El Viaje: Márama y Rombai201679
Elaan1971143
Emo the Musical201694
English Babu Desi Mem1996163
FLAMENCO, FLAMENCO201096
Foo Fighters: Back and Forth2011101
Gaga: Five Foot Two Original2017101
George Harrison: Living in the Material World2011209
Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me2014105
Golmaal Returns2008136
Grand Masti201393
Gravity Is Just a Habit201620
Görümce2016104
Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai2000158
Hans Zimmer: Live in Prague2017138
Hello I Am David!201598
Hercules199794
High School Musical 22007106
Highly Strung201580
Hired Gun201698
History of the Eagles2013188
Holiday – A Soldier Is Never Off Duty2014160
Holy Camp!2017108
Hot Sugar's Cold World201586
How the Beatles Changed the World2017110
Hum Aapke Hain Koun1994193
Hum Saath-Saath Hain1999176
I Am Thor201583
I Called Him Morgan201691
I Saw the Sun2009116
I'll Sleep When I'm Dead Original201680
Imba Means Sing201574
Ishq Vishk2003129
Ishq Wala Love2014113
Issaq2013140
It Might Get Loud200898
It's So Easy and Other Lies201684
Içimdeki Ses201593
Jaane Tu… Ya Jaane Na2008147
Jab We Met2007144
Jack and the Cuckoo-Clock Heart201393
Jaco2015116
Janis: Little Girl Blue2015103
Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond – Featuring a Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention of Tony Clifton Original201794
Jimi Hendrix: Voodoo Child201090
Joe Cocker: Mad Dog with Soul201790
John Mellencamp: Plain Spoken201780
Joseph: King of Dreams200075
Jugni2016110
Justin Bieber: Never Say Never2011106
Justin Timberlake + the Tennessee Kids Original201690
Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa1994151
Kahaani2012122
Kaho Naa… Pyaar Hai2000162
Kajraare2010113
Karzzzz2008137
Keep on Keepin' On201486
Keith Richards: Under the Influence Original201582
Khushi2003157
Kidnap2008141
Koi… Mil Gaya2003165
Kshanbhar Vishranti2010138
Kygo: Live at the Hollywood Bowl201752
Lagaan2001224
Leave the World Behind201495
Life Partner2009132
Long Time Running201796
Loreena McKennitt: Nights from the Alhambra200652
Los Punks: We Are All We Have201679
Love Beats Rhymes2016106
Luck2009135
Lucknow Central2017144
Mad Tiger201581
Maine Pyar Kiya1989192
Manoranjan1974162
Mariah Carey's Merriest Christmas201538
Masti2004151
Maya Memsaab1992122
Mere Baap Pehle Aap2008164
Michael Bolton's Big, Sexy Valentine's Day Special Original201754
Mirzya2016129
Miss Sharon Jones!201594
Most Valuable Players201095
Mr. Dynamite: The Rise of James Brown2014120
Mubarakan2017153
Mughal-E-Azam1960189
Mujrim1989163
Mulan199889
My Big Night201597
Nat King Cole: Afraid of the Dark201494
Newsies: The Broadway Musical2017134
Now More Than Ever: The History of Chicago2016114
Oh Darling Yeh Hai India1995154
Oh My God2012129
Ok Kanmani (Malayalam Version)2015132
Om Shanti Om2007169
One Heart: The A.R. Rahman Concert Film201787
One Night Stand201693
Opening Night201684
Papa the Great2000137
Paradox Original201874
Parrot Heads201688
Pentatonix: On My Way Home201590
Pitaah2002127
Piya Behrupiya2017128
Pocahontas199582
Premasathi Vattel Te1987142
Presenting Princess Shaw201583
Professor1962163
Pyaar Ka Punchnama2011149
Pyaar Ka Punchnama 22015136
Pyar Ke Do Pal1986153
Ram Jaane1995142
Rangoon2017153
Reincarnated201296
Rent2005135
Residente201797
Rodney Carrington: Laughter’s Good201485
Rolling Stones: Crossfire Hurricane2012111
Romeo Ranjha2014122
Roots201662
Roxanne Roxanne Original2018100
Run2004134
Rush: Beyond the Lighted Stage2010107
SHOT! The Psycho-Spiritual Mantra of Rock201698
Sakhi2007152
Salaakhen1975134
Sam Kinison: Family Entertainment Hour199149
Sample This201283
Sardaar ji2015140
Sardaarji 22016145
Satrangi Re2012150
Shame To Shame1991144
Shararat2002148
Sharpay's Fabulous Adventure201191
Shejari Shejari1990139
Shikari1991163
Shortkut: The Con Is On2009132
Shrek the Musical2013130
Shukranallah201634
Sinatra: To Be Frank201581
Sing Street2016105
Sonita201591
Springsteen & I201378
Steve Treviño: Relatable201461
Strangers200792
Stretch and Bobbito: Radio That Changed Lives201599
Strike a Pose201685
Sufi Soul: The Mystic Music of Islam200549
Taal1999177
Take Me to the River2014100
Tezz2012121
The Art of Organized Noize2016100
The Doors: When You're Strange200985
The End of Malice201643
The Human Factor: The Untold Story of the Bombay Film Orchestras201353
The Last Five Years201494
The Man Who Would Be Polka King200968
The Other One: The Long Strange Trip of Bob Weir Original201584
The Shaukeens2014123
The Winding Stream201491
The Wishing Tree2017117
The Wrecking Crew2008102
This Is Bossa Nova2016127
This Is the Life200898
This Was Tomorrow201577
Tie The Knot201689
Tini: The New Life of Violetta201699
Tokyo Idols201789
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers: Runnin' Down a Dream2007238
Tony Bennett: The Music Never Ends200787
Trolls201693
Trolls Holiday Special201727
Tukaram2012162
Under the Electric Sky: EDC 2013201489
We Are Twisted F***ing Sister!2014134
What Happened, Miss Simone? Original2015103
Who the F**k Is That Guy?201778
XOXO Original201692
Yaara O Dildaara2011132
Yamla Pagla Deewana 22013147

Expand to see the full list

Netflix app

Netflix

Subscribe Now on Your iPhone® or iPad®. Netflix has something for everyone. There’s even a safe watching experience just for kids with family-friendly entertainment.

Verizon Fios deals

Need faster internet for streaming? Save on Fios bundles through Verizon.

Fios Gigabit Connection Standalone Internet plus Netflix for 1 year on us

Online price for 1 yr. includes $10/mo. savings for 2-yrs. Plus taxes, equip. charges & other fees.

Was this content helpful to you? No  Yes

Ask an Expert

You are about to post a question on finder.com:

  • Do not enter personal information (eg. surname, phone number, bank details) as your question will be made public
  • finder.com is a financial comparison and information service, not a bank or product provider
  • We cannot provide you with personal advice or recommendations
  • Your answer might already be waiting – check previous questions below to see if yours has already been asked

Finder only provides general advice and factual information, so consider your own circumstances, or seek advice before you decide to act on our content. By submitting a question, you're accepting our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.

18 Responses

  1. Default Gravatar
    JimApril 10, 2018

    What is the trailer music to the 1921 Netflix movie,,,destiny

    • Staff
      joelmarceloApril 11, 2018Staff

      Hi Jim,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      Unfortunately, there is no information anywhere on the soundtrack of this film since most movies in 20s have no credits when it comes to music. Sorry I wasn’t of help.

      Cheers,
      Joel

  2. Default Gravatar
    NoraApril 10, 2018

    Hello, I’m wondering what song is playing on the preview of Locked Up? It’s a really rock-grudge sound and couldn’t find it anywhere.

    Thank you!

    • Staff
      joelmarceloApril 11, 2018Staff

      Hi Nora,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      Unfortunately, Locked up has multiple trailers and I can’t find a grunge song in any of it’s previews. If you can send me the link on where you heard it, I can look it up for you. You can also use Shazam to look up titles of songs.

      Cheers,
      Joel

  3. Default Gravatar
    seciApril 9, 2018

    I’m trying to find the song that plays in the netflix preview for “The Fosters” show. It is a beautiful piano piece. Any clue of the name?

    • Staff
      joelmarceloApril 10, 2018Staff

      Hi Seci,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      The title of the song is Broken Promise by Wilton Jonathan. :)

      Cheers,
      Joel

  4. Default Gravatar
    TerrellApril 3, 2018

    Im searching for the song that plays during the preview screen on Netflix for 2016 Film Deuces starring Larenz Tate

    • Staff
      joelmarceloApril 3, 2018Staff

      Hi Terrell,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      The song playing on the trailer is Pillow talk by Gio Washington.

      Cheers,
      Joel

  5. Default Gravatar
    TeriMarch 29, 2018

    How can you find the song on the Netflix preview?

    • Staff
      johndeguzmanMarch 29, 2018Staff

      Hi Teri,

      Thank you for contacting finder.

      I understand you are inquiring about the song on the Netflix preview. To find the song, you need to input the title in the search box and will it show you if it is available.

      Thanks.

      John

  6. Default Gravatar
    MichaelMarch 12, 2018

    I want Johnny cash Jerry Lee Lewis

    • Staff
      RenchMarch 15, 2018Staff

      Hi Michael,

      Thanks for your inquiry.

      Unfortunately, Johnny Cash and Jerry Lee Lewis is not available in Netflix US Music. There’s no info yet if it will be available in Netflix content.

      Best regards,
      Rench

  7. Default Gravatar
    BethDecember 6, 2017

    Hi there, I am looking for a song that was played in Peaky Blinders on Netflix, it was featured in Season 1 episode 6 right at the end, the lyrics are ‘won’t you tell me a thing about love’. I cannot find the song anywhere and have tried Shazam but it can’t find it, hoping you can help, thanks!

    • Staff
      joelmarceloDecember 6, 2017Staff

      Hi Beth,
      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.com.au. The song playing during the end credits is “Love is Blindness by Jack White”, originally by U2. :)
      Cheers!
      Joel

  8. Default Gravatar
    JOSHOctober 2, 2017

    Can I find JOSH GROBAN music or America’s Got Talent stars on Netflix?

    • Default Gravatar
      GruOctober 3, 2017

      Hello,

      Thank you for reaching out to finder.

      Presently, Josh Groban music or videos and America’s Got Talent shows are not available on Netflix.

      Hope this helped.

      Cheers,
      Gru

  9. Default Gravatar
    JanisTApril 2, 2017

    Watching Netflix’ Grace and Frankie, there is some wonderful music at the end of one episode. Is there a way to trace that particular cut of music.

    • Staff
      MichaelJune 17, 2017Staff

      Hi Janis,

      I would suggest using an app like Shazam to find a particular song, or checking the end credits of the episode.

      Good luck,

      Michael

Go to site