List of Music on Netflix | finder.com
one d

List of Music on Netflix US

We value our editorial independence, basing our comparison results, content and reviews on objective analysis without bias. But we may receive compensation when you click links on our site. Learn more about how we make money from our partners.

Up all night watching the D: Every concert and musical on Netflix US.

You can click on any of the columns to sort – click the release date column, for instance, to sort from newest to oldest, then click it again to sort from oldest to newest. If you’re looking for a particular artist (like the glorious One Direction), simply type their name into the search field below.You can also search by year if you’re looking for a particular concert or musical.

Search music films on Netflix

This table was last updated on 25 Aug 2018. There are 251 movies in Netflix US library.
TitleReleased YearRuntime (mins)Subtitle / Audio
2015 Dream Concert2015107
27: Gone Too Soon201770
A Russell Peters Christmas201144
A Star Is Born (1976)1976144
A Very Murray Christmas Original201557
Aankhen2002158
Aashik Awara1993154
Action Replayy2010129
Aisa Yeh Jahaan2015127
Aitraaz2004153
Aiyyaa2012151
Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani2009150
Amrapali1966116
Amy2015128
Andaz Apna Apna1994160
Anvil! The Story of Anvil200877
Asoka2001168
BMF: The Rise and Fall of a Hip-Hop Drug Empire201263
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (Hindi Version)2017165
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (Malayalam Version)2017166
Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (Tamil Version)2017166
Baahubali: The Beginning (Hindi Version)2015159
Baahubali: The Beginning (Malayalam Version)2015160
Baahubali: The Beginning (Tamil Version)2015159
Bad Rap201683
Baghban2003168
Bandie1978141
Barbie in Rock 'N Royals201583
Barbra Streisand… and Other Musical Instruments197352
Barbra Streisand: A Happening in Central Park196853
Barbra Streisand: The Concert1994102
Barbra Streisand: Timeless: Live in Concert2001127
Barbra: The Music … The Mem'ries … The Magic! Original2017109
Barsaat1995166
Beat Bugs: All Together Now Original201751
Beauty and the Beast (2017)2017132
Behind the Curtain: Todrick Hall2017100
Beware of Mr. Baker201292
Bhoothnath2008129
Bibi & Tina201497
Bibi & Tina II2014105
Bibi & Tina: Girls Versus Boys2016107
Bibi & Tina: Tohuwabohu Total2017106
Big Voice201583
Biggie & Tupac2002108
Bodyguard2011130
Born to Be Blue201597
Boss2013139
Bowie: The Man Who Changed the World201699
Brad Paisley's Comedy Rodeo Original201763
Breaking a Monster201593
Camarón: The Film2018105
Chashme Buddoor2013121
Chasing Trane201699
Cherry Pop201778
Chris Brown: Welcome to My Life201780
Color Me Barbra196653
Country Crush201696
Covered: Alive in Asia201675
Crescendo, the Power of Music201488
Danny Says2015103
Dil Hai Tumhaara2002176
DreamWorks Home: For the Holidays Original201746
East Jerusalem West Jerusalem201484
Ek Jaan Hain Hum1983151
El Viaje: Márama y Rombai201679
Elaan1971143
Emo the Musical201694
English Babu Desi Mem1996163
Ethirmarai201891
Fiza2000163
Foo Fighters: Back and Forth2011101
Fresh Dressed201583
Gaga: Five Foot Two Original2017101
George Balanchine's The Nutcracker199392
George Harrison: Living in the Material World2011209
Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me2014105
Grand Masti201393
Gravity Is Just a Habit201620
Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai2000158
Hans Zimmer: Live in Prague2017138
Happy New Year2014179
Hello I Am David!201598
Hercules199794
Heropanti2014138
Highly Strung201580
Hired Gun201698
History of the Eagles2013188
Holiday – A Soldier Is Never Off Duty2014160
Holy Camp!2017108
Hot Sugar's Cold World201586
How the Beatles Changed the World2017110
Hum Aapke Hain Koun1994193
Hum Saath-Saath Hain1999176
I Called Him Morgan201691
I Hate Luv Storys2010128
I'll Sleep When I'm Dead Original201680
Imba Means Sing201574
Ishq Vishk2003129
Ishq Wala Love2014113
Issaq2013140
It Might Get Loud200898
It's So Easy and Other Lies201684
Içimdeki Ses201593
Jaane Tu… Ya Jaane Na2008147
Jab We Met2007144
Jack and the Cuckoo-Clock Heart201393
Jimi Hendrix: Voodoo Child201090
Joe Cocker: Mad Dog with Soul201790
John Mellencamp: Plain Spoken201780
Joker201298
Joseph: King of Dreams200075
Justin Bieber: Never Say Never2011106
Justin Timberlake + the Tennessee Kids Original201690
Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa1994151
Kaho Naa… Pyaar Hai2000162
Kajraare2010113
Karzzzz2008137
Keith Richards: Under the Influence Original201582
Khushi2003157
Kidnap2008141
Koi… Mil Gaya2003165
Kshanbhar Vishranti2010138
Kygo: Live at the Hollywood Bowl201752
Lagaan2001224
Leave the World Behind201495
Life Partner2009132
Llyn Foulkes One Man Band201388
Long Time Running201796
Loreena McKennitt: Nights from the Alhambra200652
Los Punks: We Are All We Have201679
Love Beats Rhymes2016106
Luck2009135
Lucknow Central2017144
Mad Tiger201581
Main aurr Mrs. Khanna2009109
Maine Pyar Kiya1989192
Mallu Singh2012140
Mamma Mia!2008109
Manoranjan1974162
Mariah Carey's Merriest Christmas201538
Masti2004151
Mateo201590
Maya Memsaab1992122
Mere Baap Pehle Aap2008164
Michael Bolton's Big, Sexy Valentine's Day Special Original201754
Mirzya2016129
Miss Sharon Jones!201594
Most Valuable Players201095
Mr. Dynamite: The Rise of James Brown2014120
Mubarakan2017153
Mughal-E-Azam1960189
Mujrim1989163
Mulan199889
My Big Night201597
My Name Is Barbra196555
Nat King Cole: Afraid of the Dark201494
Newsies: The Broadway Musical2017134
Now More Than Ever: The History of Chicago2016114
Nowhere Boy200999
Numero Zero: The Roots of Italian Rap201591
Oh Darling Yeh Hai India1995154
Oh My God2012129
Ok Kanmani (Malayalam Version)2015132
Om Shanti Om2007169
Once in a Lifetime Sessions with Moby201886
Once in a Lifetime Sessions with Nile Rodgers201870
Once in a Lifetime Sessions with Noel Gallagher201866
Once in a Lifetime Sessions with TLC201872
One Heart: The A.R. Rahman Concert Film201787
One Night Stand201693
Opening Night201684
Papa the Great2000137
Paradox Original201874
Parrot Heads201688
Pentatonix: On My Way Home201590
Pitaah2002127
Piya Behrupiya2017128
Pocahontas199582
Premasathi Vattel Te1987142
Presenting Princess Shaw201583
Professor1962163
Pup Star: World Tour201887
Pyaar Ka Punchnama2011149
Pyaar Ka Punchnama 22015136
Pyar Ke Do Pal1986153
Ram Jaane1995142
Rangoon2017153
Rangreza2017126
Reincarnated201296
Rent2005135
Residente201797
Rodney Carrington: Laughter’s Good201485
Rolling Stones: Crossfire Hurricane2012111
Romeo Ranjha2014122
Roots201662
Roxanne Roxanne Original2018100
Rubble Kings201568
Run2004134
Rush: Beyond the Lighted Stage2010107
SHOT! The Psycho-Spiritual Mantra of Rock201698
Sakhi2007152
Salaakhen1975134
Sample This201283
Sardaar ji2015140
Sardaarji 22016145
Satrangi Re2012150
Shame To Shame1991144
Shararat2002148
Shejari Shejari1990139
Shikari1991163
Shortkut: The Con Is On2009132
Shrek the Musical2013130
Shukranallah201634
Sinatra: To Be Frank201581
Sonita201591
Springsteen & I201378
Step Up 2: The Streets200898
Steve Treviño: Relatable201461
Stretch and Bobbito: Radio That Changed Lives201599
Strike a Pose201685
Sufi Soul: The Mystic Music of Islam200549
Taal1999177
Tees Maar Khan2010125
Tezz2012121
The Art of Organized Noize2016100
The Doors: When You're Strange200985
The Human Factor: The Untold Story of the Bombay Film Orchestras201353
The Last Five Years201494
The Man Who Would Be Polka King200968
The Other One: The Long Strange Trip of Bob Weir Original201584
The Phantom of the Opera2004141
The Shaukeens2014123
The Wishing Tree2017117
This Is the Life200898
This Was Tomorrow201577
Tie The Knot201689
Tini: The New Life of Violetta201699
Tokyo Idols201789
Trolls201693
Trolls Holiday Special201727
Tukaram2012162
Under the Electric Sky: EDC 2013201489
We Are Twisted F***ing Sister!2014134
What Happened, Miss Simone? Original2015103
What We Started201796
What's Your Raashee?2009203
Who the F**k Is That Guy?201778
XOXO Original201692
Yaara O Dildaara2011132
Yamla Pagla Deewana 22013147

Expand to see the full list

Netflix app

Verizon Fios deals

Need faster internet for streaming? Save on Fios bundles through Verizon.

Verizon Fios Verizon Fios

Fios Gigabit Connection Standalone Internet plus Netflix for 1 year on us

Online price for 1 yr. includes $10/mo. savings for 2-yrs. Plus taxes, equip. charges & other fees.

Last verified

Was this content helpful to you? No  Yes

Ask an Expert

You are about to post a question on finder.com:

  • Do not enter personal information (eg. surname, phone number, bank details) as your question will be made public
  • finder.com is a financial comparison and information service, not a bank or product provider
  • We cannot provide you with personal advice or recommendations
  • Your answer might already be waiting – check previous questions below to see if yours has already been asked

Finder only provides general advice and factual information, so consider your own circumstances, or seek advice before you decide to act on our content. By submitting a question, you're accepting our Privacy and Cookies Policy and Terms of Use.

47 Responses

  1. Default Gravatar
    2enliteSeptember 5, 2018

    There is a new(er) series on Netflix called “Sisters”. How can I find the name of the songs that are played? I would like the full soundtrack or the title to as many of the songs that I can.

    • finder Customer Care
      joelmarceloSeptember 6, 2018Staff

      Hi there,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      Unfortunately, there is no information anywhere on songs played in the Sisters TV series. However, I will approve this comment so that other users can chime in. You can also use Shazam to search for songs by lyrics just in case you would like to look up songs.

      Cheers,
      Joel

    • Default Gravatar
      MargaretSeptember 9, 2018

      Unfortunately that is not the song . I am looking for it as well and can’t find correct name.

  2. Default Gravatar
    CraigSeptember 4, 2018

    Would anyone know what they song used on the Auto-Trailer for Elfen Lied and Blue Exorcist is – they use the same song and I really enjoy it

    • finder Customer Care
      joelmarceloSeptember 5, 2018Staff

      Hi Craig,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      Would it be How to save a life by The Fray? If not, I have posted your question here so the other users can comment. I would love to know the song myself.

      Cheers,
      Joel

  3. Default Gravatar
    EvelynAugust 18, 2018

    Hello! I was enchanted by the music that plays during the auto-trailer for “The Immigrant” and thought it was from the movie. But I noticed it also plays for the show “Versailles” and maybe some others. Can you identify the track for me?

    Thank you!

    • finder Customer Care
      joelmarceloAugust 18, 2018Staff

      Hi Evelyn,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      I agree! The show about the fascinating and scandalous life of King Louis XIV, is opened by M83’s Outro. :)

      Cheers,
      Joel

  4. Default Gravatar
    AbbyAugust 12, 2018

    What is the song in the Netflix preview for The Phantom of the Opera? Thanks!

    • finder Customer Care
      JhezelynAugust 16, 2018Staff

      Hello Abby,

      Thank you for your comment.

      Upon further checking, the title of the music on Netflix preview of The Phantom of the Opera is The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber.

      Regards,
      Jhezelyn

  5. Default Gravatar
    FredAugust 11, 2018

    What is the name of the song playing in the Netflix preview of Nura rise of the yokai clan

    • finder Customer Care
      johnbasanesAugust 11, 2018Staff

      Hi Fred,

      Thanks for leaving a question.

      The opening song of Nira Rise of the Yokai Clan is “Nurarihyon no Mago”
      Hope this helps!

      Cheers,
      Reggie

  6. Default Gravatar
    MeijellyAugust 11, 2018

    Hello! I was absolutely captivated by the song played during the auto-trailer for Interview With The Vampire with Brad Pitt and Tom Cruise. It was a beautiful string piece, and sounded oddly familiar.

    Thank you in advance for your help!

    • finder Customer Care
      johnbasanesAugust 11, 2018Staff

      Hi Meijelly,

      Thanks for leaving a question.

      The song during the trailer of “Interview with the Vampire” was Libera me (Deliver me)
      Hope this helps!

      Cheers,
      Reggie

  7. Default Gravatar
    KenAugust 8, 2018

    What is the name of the song playing in the Netflix preview of The Captive with Ryan Reynolds?

    • finder Customer Care
      JhezelynAugust 8, 2018Staff

      Hi Ken,

      Thank you for your comment.

      Here is the list of songs in The Captive with Ryan Reynolds:
      – Der hölle Rache from Die Zauberflöte (1964)
      – Remembering by Alexia Fast
      – Break the Spell by Rachel Zeffira
      – Remembering by Jennifer Castle

      You can check this soundtracks and see if one of them is the right one.

      Regards,
      Jhezelyn

  8. Default Gravatar
    JerryAugust 3, 2018

    what is the name of the song playing in the netflix preview of the movie George Harrison: Living in the material world?

    • finder Customer Care
      joelmarceloAugust 3, 2018Staff

      Hi Jerry,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      The song playing in George Harrison: Living in the material world is Here comes the sun by his band The Beatles.

      Cheers,
      Joel

  9. Default Gravatar
    NickJuly 11, 2018

    What is the menu music for Versailles? Thanks!

    • finder Customer Care
      joelmarceloJuly 11, 2018Staff

      Hi Nick,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      The BBC drama, that lifts the lid on the fascinating and scandalous life of King Louis XIV, is opened by M83’s Outro. M83 are a French, electro-shoegaze music band led by Anthony Gonzalez who have released seven albums to date.

      Cheers,
      Joel

  10. Default Gravatar
    PedroJune 26, 2018

    Please could help I been obsessively researching and still to no prevail I have not found an answer. I was wondering what the netflix preview song for (Nick and Norah’s Infinite Playlist) was? Please I would greatly appreviate the assistance thank you 😊

    • finder Customer Care
      joelmarceloJune 27, 2018Staff

      Hi Pedro,

      Thanks for leaving a question on finder.

      The song playing on the trailer is Pinker Tones – Sonido Total.

      Cheers,
      Joel

    • Default Gravatar
      TipperAugust 14, 2018

      What is the name of the song playing in Netflix auto-preview of Nick and Nora’s Infinite Playlist?

    • finder Customer Care
      JhezelynAugust 17, 2018Staff

      Hello Tipper,

      Thank you for your comment.

      The name of the song playing in the Netflix auto-preview of Nick and Nora’s Infinite Playlist is The Pinker Tones – Sonido Total.

      Regards,
      Jhezelyn

Go to site