List of Movies About Faith and Spirituality on Netflix US | finder.com
Image of Jesus

List of Movies About Faith and Spirituality on Netflix US

We value our editorial independence, basing our comparison results, content and reviews on objective analysis without bias. But we may receive compensation when you click links on our site. Learn more about how we make money from our partners.

If you’ve gotta have faith then Netflix US is for you. From age-old religions to new-age concepts, Netflix US has a wide range of religious and spiritually themed content.

You can click on any of the columns to sort – click the release date column, for instance, to sort from newest to oldest, then click it again to sort from oldest to newest. Maybe you’ve got a particular title, year or actor in mind, simply type the title, name or year in the search field (e.g. VeggieTales, 2010 or Val Kilmer) to find out what Netflix is offering.

Search for your favorite movies

This table was last updated on 02 Nov 2018. There are 55 movies in Netflix US library.
TitleReleased YearRuntime (mins)Subtitle / Audio
A Cowgirl's Story201798
A Matter of Faith201488
A Question of Faith2017104
Believe2016120
Camp Cool Kids2017104
Chaar Sahibzaade2014126
Chonda Pierce: Enough201777
Christian Mingle201499
Come Sunday Original2018106
Covered: Alive in Asia201675
Evan Almighty200696
Footprints: The Path of Your Life201590
Hannah: Buddhism's Untold Journey201490
Hanuman200688
Holy Camp!2017108
Holy Man 2200892
Holy Man 32010102
Hoovey201593
I'm in Love with a Church Girl2013119
In-Lawfully Yours201686
Joseph: King of Dreams200075
Keep Quiet201693
Kirk Cameron: Connect201871
Let the Church Say Amen201382
Liberating a Continent: John Paul II and the Fall of Communism201693
Marias: Faith in Womanhood201576
Martin Luther: The Idea that Changed the World201755
Meet the Mormons201478
Mountain Top2017103
My Daddy is in Heaven201795
Nothing to Lose2018133
On Meditation201671
On Yoga: The Architecture of Peace201792
Once I Was a Beehive2015118
Ram Dass, Going Home Original201832
Same Kind of Different as Me2017119
Singing with Angels201694
The Case for Christ2017113
The Christmas Candle2013100
The Gospel of John2014161
The Gospel of Luke2015205
The Gospel of Mark2015123
The Gospel of Matthew2014190
The Heart of Man201774
The Holy Man200592
The Letters2015119
The Masked Saint2016105
The Prince of Egypt199899
The Secret200691
The Star201786
The UnMiracle201796
The Women's Balcony2016100
Tierra de María: Mary's Land2013112
Tukaram2012162
Wildflower201692

Expand to see the full list

Netflix app

Verizon Fios deals

Need faster internet for streaming? Save on Fios bundles through Verizon.

Verizon Fios Verizon Fios

Fios Gigabit Connection Standalone Internet plus Netflix for 1 year on us

Online price for 1 yr. includes $10/mo. savings for 2-yrs. Plus taxes, equip. charges & other fees.

Last verified

Shirley Liu

Shirley Liu is a program manager at finder, formerly the publisher for Banking and Investments. She is passionate about helping people make an informed decision, save money and find the best deal for their needs.

Was this content helpful to you? No  Yes

Ask an Expert

You are about to post a question on finder.com:

  • Do not enter personal information (eg. surname, phone number, bank details) as your question will be made public
  • finder.com is a financial comparison and information service, not a bank or product provider
  • We cannot provide you with personal advice or recommendations
  • Your answer might already be waiting – check previous questions below to see if yours has already been asked

Finder only provides general advice and factual information, so consider your own circumstances, or seek advice before you decide to act on our content. By submitting a question, you're accepting our Privacy and Cookies Policy and Terms of Use.

2 Responses

  1. Default Gravatar
    TinaAugust 15, 2018

    Is the movie Do you believe still on Net Felix?

    • finder Customer Care
      BellaAugust 15, 2018Staff

      Thanks for your inquiry.

      Unfortunately, “Do you believe” is not available on Netflix.
      Please check out this page for the available movie titles on Netflix US.

      I hope this helps.

      Kind regards,
      Bella

Go to site