List of Comedy Movies on Netflix US | finder.com
Louis-C.K.

List of Comedy Movies on Netflix US

We know that everyone's situation is unique and we aim to help you find the right product for you. We may receive compensation when you visit our partners' sites or are approved for their products. You can read more about how we maintain editorial independence and how we make money here.

If laughter is the best medicine then consider Netflix your new Doctor; prescribing heavy doses of Louis CK, Kevin Hart and plenty of comedy classics.

You can click on any of the columns to sort – click the release date column, for instance, to sort from newest to oldest, then click it again to sort from oldest to newest. Use the search box to find individual movies or even search for your favourite comedians.

Though a few titles on this list are appropriate for children, many of them are not. If you’re looking for family-friendly films, why not check out our breakdown of Children and Family movies instead.

Search for your favorite comedies on Netflix

This table was last updated on 13 Apr 2018. There are 1102 movies in Netflix US library.
TitleReleased YearRuntime (mins)Subtitle / Audio
#realityhigh Original201799
10 Rules for Sleeping Around201394
10 jours en or201297
12 Dates of Christmas201187
2 Alone in Paris200897
3 Days in Havana201382
3 Türken & ein Baby201593
3000 Miles to Graceland2001125
3rd World Cops 2201593
48 Christmas Wishes201784
4th Man Out201586
5 to 7201497
50 First Dates200499
7 Años de Matrimonio2013100
7 Chinese Brothers201575
992009138
A Case of You201392
A Cinderella Story200495
A Cinderella Story: Once Upon a Song201188
A Decent Arrangement201197
A Dogwalker's Christmas Tale201586
A Few Best Men201197
A Futile and Stupid Gesture Original2018102
A Holiday Engagement201192
A Mighty Team201697
A Monster in Paris201190
A Perfect Day2015106
A Pigeon Sat on a Branch Reflecting on Existence2014100
A Royal Night Out201597
A Russell Peters Christmas201144
A Serious Man2009106
A Stand Up Guy201680
A StoryBots Christmas Original201726
A Very Murray Christmas Original201557
A Weekend with the Family201683
Aajcha Divas Majha2013126
Aata Pita2010133
Abby Sen2015127
Absolutely Anything201585
Acapulco La vida va201689
Adel Karam: Live from Beirut Original201859
Aditi Mittal: Things They Wouldn't Let Me Say Original201763
Adult Beginners201492
Adult World201393
Adventureland2009107
Adventures in Babysitting1987102
After the Ball2015102
Agadbam2010127
Again Kasargod Khader Bai2010125
Agustín Aristarán: Soy Rada Original201860
Air Bud: Seventh Inning Fetch200293
Air Bud: Spikes Back200387
Air Bud: World Pup200083
Air Buddies200680
Aiyyaa2012151
Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani2009150
Alan Saldaña: Mi vida de pobre Original201754
Alejandro Riaño: Especial de stand up Original201860
Ali Baba ve 7 Cüceler2015115
Ali Wong: Baby Cobra Original201660
Aliens Ate My Homework201890
All About the Money201790
All American Christmas Carol201387
Almost Adults201690
Along Came Polly200490
Alpha and Omega201088
Amanda and Jack Go Glamping201792
Amar Akbar & Tony201592
America's Sweethearts2001103
American Hero201586
American Pie Presents: Band Camp200591
American Pie Presents: The Book of Love200991
American Pie Presents: The Naked Mile2006102
Americano201688
Amy Schumer: The Leather Special Original201757
An Extremely Goofy Movie199979
Anjelah Johnson: Not Fancy Original201564
Anjelah Johnson: The Homecoming Show201359
Antboy201377
Antboy 3201685
Anthony Jeselnik: Thoughts and Prayers Original201559
Antz199883
April and the Extraordinary World2015107
Aquí Entre Nos201194
Arabian Nights: Volume 1, The Restless One2015125
Arabian Nights: Volume 2, The Desolate One2015132
Arabian Nights: Volume 3, The Enchanted One2015126
Arango y Sanint: Ríase el show Original201862
Are You Here2013114
Arnez J: Racially Motivated201359
Asu Mare 22015100
Atomic Falafel201592
Ava's Possessions201588
Aziz Ansari Live at Madison Square Garden Original201558
Aziz Ansari: Buried Alive Original201380
Bachelorette201287
Back and Forth201695
Bad Boys1995119
Bad Grandpa .5201486
Bad Grandpa .5: Bonus Material201432
Bad Night201593
Bad Santa200392
Bad Santa 2201692
Ballerina201689
Bana Masal Anlatma2015103
Band of Robbers201595
Bank Attack2007112
Barakah Meets Barakah201688
Barking Dogs Never Bite2000110
Basic Sanitation: The Movie2007112
Bbuddah Hoga Terra Baap2011116
Be Somebody201688
Be a Rish Man201284
Beauty & the Briefcase201087
Bee Movie200792
Beerfest2006112
Beethoven's Christmas Adventure201190
Begin Again2014104
Berlin Kaplani201299
Bernie2011100
Besharam2013141
Better Off Single201681
Better and Better2013106
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2201184
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3: Viva La Fiesta!201289
Beynelmilel2006102
Bheja Fry 22011130
Bhoopadathil Illatha Oridam2012112
Bhoothnath2008129
Bianca come il latte, rossa come il sangue2013102
Big Bang2007116
Big Bear201787
Bigger Fatter Liar201795
Bill Burr: I'm Sorry You Feel That Way Original201481
Bill Burr: Let It Go201065
Bill Burr: Walk Your Way Out Original201778
Bill Burr: Why Do I Do This?200855
Bill Hicks: Revelations199356
Bill Hicks: Sane Man198981
Bir Baba Hindu2016107
Bitch201797
Bitcoin Heist2016116
Bittoo Boss2012117
Blessed Benefit201683
Blind Date201591
Blockbuster Original201785
Blue Mountain State: The Rise of Thadland201690
Bo Burnham: Make Happy Original201660
BoJack Horseman Christmas Special: Sabrina's Christmas Wish Original201426
Bodyguard2011130
Bomb Scared Original201789
Bon Bini Holland201588
Bon Cop Bad Cop 22017126
Bon Cop, Bad Cop2006117
Boone: The Bounty Hunter201786
Boonie Bears: The Big Top Secret201699
Boss2013139
Boy Bye201686
Brad Paisley's Comedy Rodeo Original201763
Brahman Naman Original201696
Brave New Jersey201692
Breakfast at Tiffany's1961115
Brian Regan: Nunchucks and Flamethrowers Original201761
Bridget Christie: Stand Up for Her201651
Bridget Jones's Baby2016123
Bridget Jones's Diary200198
Bring It On Again200490
Bring It On: All or Nothing200699
Bring It On: Fight to the Finish2009102
Bring It On: In It to Win It200790
Bring It On: Worldwide Showdown201795
Bring it on200099
Brother Bear 2200674
Bruno and Boots: Go Jump in the Pool201691
Bruno and Boots: The Wizzle War201790
Bruno and Boots: This Can't Be Happening at Macdonald Hall201790
Buddies2012103
Buddy Thunderstruck: The Maybe Pile Original201714
Bunks201381
Burn After Reading200896
Burn, Burn, Burn2015105
Burying the Ex201490
Butter201190
Cadet Kelly2002100
Caida del Cielo201678
Camera Store2016104
Camp Cool Kids2017104
Camp Rock200894
Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam201099
Can't Buy Me Love198794
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie201789
Car Dogs2016102
Carlos Ballarta: El amor es de putos Original201667
Carrie Pilby201798
Cars 32017103
Casa de mi Padre201284
Casper1995100
Casper's Scare School200678
Catfight201696
Cats & Dogs200187
Cedric the Entertainer: Live from the Ville Original201660
Celal and Ceren2013110
Chadi Jawani Budhe Nu1976135
Chal Dhar Pakad2010129
Chalet Girl201197
Chalk It Up201690
Chamatkar1992164
Chashme Buddoor2013121
Cheap Thrills201387
Chelsea Handler: Uganda Be Kidding Me Live Original201471
Chelsea Peretti: One of the Greats Original201475
Cherry Pop201778
Chicken Little200582
Chicken Run200084
Chingo Bling: They Can't Deport Us All201763
Chocolate2016104
Chonda Pierce: Enough201777
Chris D'Elia: Incorrigible Original201584
Chris D'Elia: Man on Fire Original201766
Chris Rock: Tamborine Original201865
Chris Tucker Live Original201592
Christian Mingle201499
Christina P: Mother Inferior Original201759
Christmas Crush201287
Chronic-Con, Episode 420: A New Dope201576
Cinar Agaci2011115
Coffee Ani Barach Kahi201594
Coffee Shop201488
Coffee with D2017120
Colin Quinn: The New York Story Original201662
Colin Quinn: Unconstitutional201556
Colkatay Columbus2016118
Cop and a Half: New Recruit201796
Couples Counseling201688
Cow Belles200686
Craig Ferguson: Tickle Fight Original201767
Cristela Alonzo: Lower Classy Original201767
D.L. Hughley: Clear201459
Dana Carvey: Straight White Male, 60 Original201664
Daniel Sosa: Sosafado Original201778
David Brent: Life on the Road Original201697
David Cross: Making America Great Again! Original201673
DeRay Davis: How to Act Black Original201766
Dear Santa201192
Dear Zindagi2016149
Deathgasm201586
Dedemin Fisi2016101
Dedh Ishqiya2014146
Deep201793
Deewana1992162
Def Comedy Jam 25 Original201782
Definitely, Maybe2008112
Deidra & Laney Rob a Train Original201792
Delhi Belly2011102
Delhi in a Day201288
Deliha2014102
Demetri Martin: Live (At the Time) Original201562
Denis Leary: No Cure For Cancer199262
Despicable Me 3201790
Dhanak2015114
Dharam Sankat Mein2015127
Dieter Nuhr: Nuhr in Berlin Original201669
Dil Maange More2004123
Do You Even Know Who I Am?201695
Don Quixote: The Ingenious Gentleman of La Mancha201583
Don Verdean201596
Don't Blame the Kid2016113
Don't Kill It201783
Don't Think Twice201692
Don't Worry Baby201688
Donald Cried201688
Donald Glover: Weirdo201265
Doug Benson: Doug Dynasty Original201461
Doug Stanhope: Beer Hall Putsch201361
Dough201595
DreamWorks Home: For the Holidays Original201746
Dreamland201689
Drillbit Taylor2008102
Drinking Buddies201390
Dwayne Perkins: Take Note201668
Dügün Dernek 2: Sünnet2015107
Düğün Dernek2013102
Easy Virtue200897
Eddie Griffin: You Can Tell 'Em I Said It201182
El Camino Christmas Original201789
El Especial de Alex Fernández, el Especial Original201752
El Taxista Caliente201693
El Vecindario 32016115
Ella Enchanted200496
Elon Gold: Chosen and Taken201460
English Babu Desi Mem1996163
Entertainment2015103
Erkekler2013122
Eugene Mirman: Vegan on His Way to the Complain Store201565
Evan Almighty200696
Expelled201486
Extract200992
Eyyvah Eyyvah201099
Eyyvah Eyyvah 22011106
Eyyvah Eyyvah 32014103
F the Prom201792
Fabrizio Copano: Solo pienso en mi Original201760
Fakkah Fuzz: Almost Banned Original201861
Family Fever201475
Fan Girl201590
Fary Is the New Black Original201875
Felipe Neto: My Life Makes No Sense Original201791
Figaro Pho200829
Filmistaan2012105
Finding Dory201697
Floating!201586
For Your Own Good201793
For a Good Time, Call…201285
Foresti Party2012123
Forever Love201392
Forgetting Sarah Marshall2008111
Frances Ha201286
Frank and Cindy2015102
Frat Star201785
Fred Armisen: Standup For Drummers Original201865
Frenemies201287
Friends and Romans201498
Front Cover201587
Fun Mom Dinner201782
Funny or Die Presents: Donald Trump's The Art of the Deal: The Movie201650
G.B.F.201393
G.O.R.A2004123
Gabriel Iglesias Presents Rick Gutierrez: I’m Not Mad, I’m Just a Parent201462
Gabriel Iglesias Presents The Gentleman Jerry Rocha201570
Gabriel Iglesias: Hot and Fluffy200770
Gabriel Iglesias: I'm Not Fat… I'm Fluffy200969
Gabriel lglesias: I’m Sorry For What I Said When I Was Hungry Original201688
Gad Elmaleh: American Dream Original201858
Gad Gone Wild Original201757
Gambit201289
Game Over, Man! Original2018102
Gang Family201485
Garfunkel and Oates: Trying to be Special201662
Gary Gulman: It's About Time201654
Geek Charming201198
George of the Jungle 2200387
Get Santa2014103
Ghost Patrol201647
Ghost Team201685
Ghostbusters1984105
Ghostbusters 21989108
Gimme the Loot201279
Girl Asleep201577
Girlfriend's Day Original201771
Gold201488
Gollu Aur Pappu2014112
Golmaal Returns2008136
Gone Too Far!201387
Good Kids201690
Good Luck Charlie: It's Christmas201180
Goon201192
Goon: Last of the Enforcers2016102
Grand Masti201393
Green White Green (And All the Beautiful Colours in My Mosaic of Madness)2016102
Greg Davies: You Magnificent Beast Original201866
Grillo vs Grillo Original201796
Guess Who2005105
Görümce2016104
Haapus2010138
Hadi İnşallah201495
Halloweed2016101
Handsome Devil201695
Handsome: A Netflix Mystery Movie Original201781
Hannibal Buress: Comedy Camisado Original201668
Hans Teeuwen: Real Rancour201686
Happily Married201591
Happy Anniversary Original201878
Happy New Year2014179
Happy Times201479
Harith Iskander: I Told You So Original201862
Harriet the Spy: Blog Wars201087
Harry and the Hendersons1987111
Hasan Minhaj: Homecoming King Original201773
Haseena Maan Jaayegi1999151
Hayat Öpücügü201598
He Even Has Your Eyes201695
He Never Died201597
Head Gone2014112
Heathers1989103
Heritage Falls201689
Heroes Wanted201697
High School Musical200698
High School Musical 22007106
Hirschen2014126
Hits2014100
Hokkabaz2006118
Holiday Breakup201689
Holidays2016106
Holy Camp!2017108
Home Delivery2005145
Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey199385
Honey, We Shrunk Ourselves199775
Hoodwinked200581
Hot Bot201693
Hot Fuzz2007121
Hot Property201682
Hotel for Dogs2009101
Houston, We Have a Problem!201684
How Sarah Got Her Wings201587
How the Grinch Stole Christmas2000105
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days2003116
How to Steal a Dog2014110
Hunterrr2015140
Hurricane Bianca201685
Hurricane of Fun: The Making of Wet Hot201564
Hükümet Kadin2013100
Hükümet Kadin 22013101
I Am Not Madame Bovary2016139
I Give It a Year201397
I Love You201691
I Love You, Man2009105
I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry2007115
I'm Brent Morin Original201567
I, Me aur Main201399
Ideachi Kalpana2010124
Iliza Shlesinger: Confirmed Kills Original201678
Iliza Shlesinger: Freezing Hot Original201572
Iliza Shlesinger: War Paint201375
In-Lawfully Yours201686
Inspector Gadget 2200389
Internet Famous201687
Irada Pakka2010137
Ishq Vishk2003129
Ishq Wala Love2014113
Ishqiya2009129
It's Now or Never201591
Içimdeki Ses201593
Jaane Tu… Ya Jaane Na2008147
Jab Harry Met Sejal2017142
Jab We Met2007144
Jack Whitehall: At Large Original201768
Jackass 2.5200764
Jackass 3.5: The Unrated Movie201185
Jackass: Number Two200692
Janaan2016132
Jandino: Whatever it Takes Original201694
Jeff Dunham: Relative Disaster Original201771
Jeff Dunham: Spark of Insanity200780
Jeff Foxworthy and Larry the Cable Guy: We’ve Been Thinking… Original201675
Jen Kirkman: I'm Gonna Die Alone (And I Feel Fine) Original201578
Jen Kirkman: Just Keep Livin’? Original201769
Jenny's Wedding201595
Jerry Before Seinfeld Original201762
Jerry Seinfeld: I'm Telling You for the Last Time199869
Jessica Darling's It List201680
Jim Gaffigan: Beyond the Pale200572
Jim Gaffigan: Cinco Original201774
Jim Gaffigan: King Baby200971
Jim Gaffigan: Mr. Universe201277
Jim Gaffigan: Obsessed201470
Jim Jefferies : BARE Original201477
Jim Jefferies: Freedumb Original201687
Jim Norton: Mouthful of Shame Original201762
Jimmy Carr: Funny Business Original201662
Jo Koy: Live from Seattle Original201763
Joaquín Reyes: Una y no más Original201778
Joe Mande’s Award-Winning Comedy Special Original201767
Joe Rogan: Live200656
Joe Rogan: Triggered Original201664
John Dies at the End2012100
John Hodgman: RAGNAROK201368
John Mulaney: New in Town201260
John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid Original201562
Johnny English Reborn2011101
Journey to Greenland Original201699
Joyful Noise2012118
Judah Friedlander: America Is the Greatest Country in the United States Original201784
Judd Apatow: The Return Original201770
Judwaa 22017145
Jules and Dolores201692
Jump In!200784
Jungle Safari201297
Jurassic School201785
Just Like Us201072
KL Zombi201392
Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa1994151
Kaccha Limboo2011142
Kanavu Variyam2017104
Kara Bela2015101
Karol Modzelewski, Łukasz „Lotek” Lodkowski No Offense201665
Katarzyna Piasecka, Rafał Pacześ Seriously Funny201665
Katherine Ryan: In Trouble Original201764
Kathleen Madigan: Bothering Jesus201671
Kathleen Madigan: Madigan Again201365
Katt Williams Presents: Katthouse Comedy200964
Katt Williams: Great America Original201860
Katt Williams: It's Pimpin' Pimpin'200877
Kavin Jay: Everybody Calm Down! Original201853
Kay Dyache Bola2005133
Kelly & Cal2014110
Kevin Hart Presents Keith Robinson: Back of the Bus Funny201568
Kevin Hart Presents Lil Rel: RELevent201563
Kevin Hart Presents: Plastic Cup Boyz201583
Kevin Hart: I'm a Grown Little Man200962
Kevin Hart: What Now?201696
Khumba201385
Khushi2003157
Kicking and Screaming199597
Kill Me Three Times201490
Kindergarten Cop 22016100
Kis Kisko Pyaar Karoon2015132
Klappe Cowboy!201284
Knucklehead2010101
Kocan Kadar Konus2015104
Kocan Kadar Konus 2: Dirilis2016104
Kraftidioten2014117
Kronk's New Groove200575
Kshanbhar Vishranti2010138
Kung Fu Panda200894
Kung Fu Panda 3201695
Kung Fu Panda: Holiday201026
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Scroll201623
Kung Fu Yoga2017107
Kurtulus Son Durak2012100
Kyaa Kool Hain Hum 32016124
Kyaa Super Kool Hain Hum2012136
Küçük Esnaf2016100
LEGO Jurassic World: The Indominus Escape201625
La Coppia dei Campioni201688
La Última Fiesta2016104
Larry Crowne201199
Lavell Crawford: Can a Brother Get Some Love?201181
Lay the Favorite201294
Leading Lady201596
Leap Year2010100
Lemon2012101
Lemonade Mouth2011108
Len & Company201598
Leo the Lion201378
Leroy & Stitch200673
Lethal Weapon 21989114
Lethal Weapon 31992118
Lethal Weapon 41998127
License to Wed200791
Like Crazy2016116
Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has A Glitch200568
Limonata2015105
Little Boxes201689
Little Evil Original201795
Little Lunch: The Halloween Horror Story201623
Little Lunch: The Nightmare Before Graduation201625
Little Monsters1989102
Little Sister201691
Loins of Punjab200786
Lolo2015100
Look Who's Back2015116
Looney Tunes: Back in Action200392
Lost In Hong Kong2015114
Love Actually2003135
Love Breakups Zindagi2011150
Love Deposit201394
Love Me!201480
Love Per Square Foot Original2018133
Love Steaks201387
Love, Wedding, Marriage201191
Love.com201792
Lovesick201485
Loving Ibiza2013117
Lucas Brothers: On Drugs Original201750
Luck-Key2016113
Lusers2015100
Lynne Koplitz: Hormonal Beast Original201751
Maari2016132
Mac & Devin Go to High School201276
Macho2016101
Mad201683
Mad Money200899
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa200891
Made in America1993111
Magic Mike2012110
Maheshinte Prathikaram2016111
Main Aur Mr. Riight2014123
Makkhi2012120
Malamaal Weekly2006134
Malcriados2016103
Malena Pichot: Estupidez compleja Original201851
Mallu Singh2012140
Manhattan Romance201498
Manoranjan1974162
Manson Family Vacation201585
Marc Maron: Thinky Pain201395
Marc Maron: Too Real Original201770
Marco Luque: Tamo Junto Original201773
Margaret Cho: PsyCHO201582
Marguerite2016129
Maria Bamford: Old Baby Original201764
Maria Bamford: The Special Special Special201250
Mariusz Kałamaga, Karol Kopiec, Wiolka Walaszczyk Hilarious Trio201669
Mark & Russell’s Wild Ride201586
Marlon Wayans: Woke-ish Original201867
Marry Me for Christmas201387
Mascots Original201695
Masterminds201695
Masti2004151
Matichya Chuli2006132
Mau Nieto: Viviendo sobrio… desde el bar Original201857
Maz Jobrani: Brown and Friendly200964
Maz Jobrani: I'm Not a Terrorist, But I've Played One on TV201578
Maz Jobrani: Immigrant Original201767
Maza Pati Karodpati1988132
Me Him Her201598
Me and the Alien201683
Me, Myself and Her2015102
Mea Culpa Original201754
Meet the Blacks201694
Meet the Fockers2004115
Meet the In-Laws201295
Meet the Parents2000108
Meet the Patels201488
Meet the Robinsons200796
Men in Black199798
Mi Shivajiraje Bhosale Boltoy2009148
Michael Bolton's Big, Sexy Valentine's Day Special Original201754
Michael Che Matters Original201661
Mickey's House of Villains200268
Mickey's Magical Christmas: Snowed in at the House of Mouse200161
Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas199966
Middle Man2016104
Midnight in Paris201194
Mike Birbiglia: My Girlfriend's Boyfriend201376
Mike Birbiglia: Thank God for Jokes Original201771
Mike Birbiglia: What I Should Have Said Was Nothing: Tales from My Secret Public Journal200856
Mike Epps: Don't Take It Personal Original201560
Mike Epps: Under Rated & Never Faded200969
Miles201687
Mindhorn Original201788
Minor Details200986
Miss India America201598
Mission: Destroy Love201493
Mixed Signals199783
Mo'Nique: I Coulda Been Your Cellmate!200658
Moana2016108
Monkey Up201683
Monster Hunt2015117
Monsters vs. Aliens200996
Moonrise Kingdom201294
Moonwalkers201596
Motu Patlu: King of Kings2016109
Mountain Men201690
Mr Joe B. Carvalho2014117
Mr. Housewife2005108
Mr. Roosevelt201791
Mubarakan2017153
Mujhse Shaadi Karogi2004151
Mum, Dad, Meet Sam201494
Mumbai Delhi Mumbai2014107
Mumbai Pune Mumbai2010102
Mumbai Pune Mumbai 22015149
Muramba2017128
Must Love Dogs200598
Mustang Island201786
My Babysitter's a Vampire: The Movie201080
My Big Night201597
My Dad's a Soccer Mom201482
My Entire High School Sinking Into the Sea201677
My Ex-Ex201591
My Fake Fiancé200987
My Life as a Zucchini201668
My Little Pony Equestria Girls: Friendship Games201572
My Little Pony Equestria Girls: Legend of Everfree201673
My Little Pony Equestria Girls: Rainbow Rocks201473
My Little Pony: Equestria Girls201373
My Own Swordsman201197
My Suicide2009111
My Wife Is a Gangster 3: HK Edition2006116
Nacho Libre200692
Naked Original201797
Nancy Drew200799
Naomi and Ely's No Kiss List201591
Natalia Valdebenito: El especial Original201869
Natalia Valdebenito: Gritona201776
Natural Born Pranksters201691
Nayok Jamai201544
Neal Brennan: 3 Mics Original201766
Nerdland201683
Neseli Hayat2009108
News from Planet Mars2016101
Nick Thune: Folk Hero201443
Night Owls201592
Night of the Living Deb201584
Niyazi Gül Dörtnala2015102
No Entry2005161
No Filter2016102
No Men Beyond This Point201580
No Reservations2007104
Nola Circus201589
Norm Macdonald: Hitler's Dog, Gossip & Trickery Original201761
November Rule201594
Ocean's Eleven2001117
Ocean's Thirteen2007122
Ocean's Twelve2004125
Odd Thomas201397
Off Course2015107
Offline – Das leben ist kein bonuslevel201689
Oh Darling Yeh Hai India1995154
Oh My God2012129
Oh, Hello On Broadway Original2017102
Ok Kanmani (Malayalam Version)2015132
Okja Original2017121
One 2 Ka 42001160
One by Two2014135
Opening Night201696
Opening Night201684
Operator201691
Organize Isler2005104
Osman Pazarlama2016117
Other People201697
Our Lovers201692
Our Sister Mambo201593
Outsourced2006102
Pac's Scary Halloween201644
Paddington201495
Pajaros volando2010112
Papa the Great2000137
Patchwork201587
Patron Mutlu Son Istiyor2014105
Patton Oswalt: Annihilation Original201766
Patton Oswalt: Talking for Clapping Original201666
Peace, Love & Misunderstanding201192
Pee-wee's Big Adventure198591
Pee-wee's Big Holiday Original201690
Pee-wee's Playhouse: Christmas Special198848
Peepli Live2010109
Pek Yakında2014134
People Places Things201587
People You May Know201792
Perfect Girl201467
Pete Johansson: You Might Also Enjoy Pete Johansson201667
Pettersson and Findus 2201682
Pheka Pheki1989118
Phineas and Ferb the Movie: Across the 2nd Dimension201178
Phir Bhi Dil Hai Hindustani2000159
Piku2015122
Ping Pong Playa200796
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest2006151
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales2017129
Piya Behrupiya2017128
Playing It Cool201495
Portrait of a Serial Monogamist201585
Poster Boys2017128
Pottersville201786
Premasathi Vattel Te1987142
Premature201494
Pretend We're Kissing201484
Price Check201292
Princess Protection Program200989
Princess Show201392
Problem Child: Leslie Jones200960
Professor1962163
Proprietors Kammath & Kammath2013134
Punk's Dead: SLC Punk 2201676
Pup Star201692
Pup Star: Better 2Gether201793
Puss in Book: Trapped in an Epic Tale Original201724
Pyaar Ka Punchnama2011149
Pyaar Ka Punchnama 22015136
Queen2014138
R.L. Stine's Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls201586
R.L. Stine's Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House201689
Rafał Banaś, Michał Leja Laugh out Loud201664
Railroad Tigers2016124
Rainbow Time201692
Ralphie May: Imperfectly Yours201569
Ralphie May: Unruly Original201583
Ratchet and Clank201694
Read It and Weep200684
Ready2011144
Recep Ivedik2008102
Recep Ivedik 3201093
Recep Ivedik 42014113
Recep İvedik 22009110
Recess: Taking the Fifth Grade200362
Red Carpet2014117
Reggie Watts: Spatial Original201662
Rembat201588
Results2015105
Revenge of the Bridesmaids201087
Ricardo O'Farrill Abrazo Genial Original201692
Ricardo O'Farrill: Abrazo navideño Original201631
Ricardo Quevedo: Hay gente así Original201859
Richard Pryor: Live in Concert197979
Ricky Gervais: Humanity Original201879
Ripped201788
Rob Delaney: Live at the Bowery Ballroom201260
Rob Schneider: Soy Sauce and the Holocaust201360
Rodney Carrington: Here Comes the Truth Original201766
Rodney Carrington: Laughter’s Good201485
Romantik Komedi2010110
Romantik Komedi 2: Bekarlığa Veda2013105
Romeo Ranjha2014122
Rory Scovel Tries Stand-Up for the First Time Original201766
Rugrats Go Wild200381
Russell Howard: Recalibrate Original201769
Russell Peters: Almost Famous Original201673
Russell Peters: Notorious Original201372
Ryan Hamilton: Happy Face Original201757
SMOSH: The Movie201583
Saare Jahaan Se Mehnga2013104
Sadie's Last Days on Earth201694
Salt Mango Tree2015118
Salvador Martinha – Tip of the Tongue Original201665
Sam Kinison: Breaking the Rules198750
Sam Kinison: Family Entertainment Hour199149
Sammy 2201293
Sanai Choughade2009122
Sandook2015132
Sandy Wexler Original2017131
Santa Claws201486
Santa Pac's Merry Berry Day201644
Sarah Silverman A Speck of Dust Original201771
Sardaar ji2015140
Sardaarji 22016145
Sausage Party201689
Savannah Sunrise201684
Scary Movie200088
School for Scoundrels2006101
Schubert in Love201694
Sebastian Maniscalco: Aren't You Embarrassed?201462
Sebastián Marcelo Wainraich Original201849
Seeking a Friend for the End of the World2012101
Sen Kimsin?2012102
Seoul Searching2015109
Seth Rogen's Hilarity for Charity Original201870
Sex, Death and Bowling201596
Sexo, Pudor y Lagrimas1999111
Shahanpan Dega Deva2011115
Shame To Shame1991144
Shararat2002148
Sharknado 5201789
Sharpay's Fabulous Adventure201191
Shavam201563
She's Gotta Have It198684
Shejari Shejari1990139
Shortkut: The Con Is On2009132
Silver Skies201697
Simplemente Manu NNa Original201772
Sing2016108
Singapore1960158
Sister Code201595
Skiptrace2016107
Slack Bay2016123
Slam Original201799
Sleeping with Other People2015101
Smurfs: The Lost Village201790
So Undercover201294
Sofía Niño de Rivera: Exposed Original201680
Sofía Niño de Rivera: Selección Natural Original201862
Something Huge201787
Space Buddies200984
Spanish Affair201499
Spanish Affair 22015107
Sparks and Embers201588
Special Correspondents Original2016101
Speech & Debate201796
Spread200997
Spring201677
Spy Hard199681
Spy Time201593
St. Vincent2014102
Standing Ovation2010107
StarStruck201080
Staten Island Summer2015108
Step Sisters Original2017108
Stephen Fry Live: More Fool Me201494
Steve Treviño: Relatable201461
Stitch! The Movie200361
Stitches201286
Story of an Egg2017132
Strictly Ballroom199295
Suddenly 30200498
Sukhi Sansarachi 12 Sutre1995145
Sun Belt Express201486
Sun Dogs201794
Sunshine Cleaning200891
Super201096
Super Buddies201381
Super High Me200790
Super Nani2014127
Superfast!201599
Swearnet Live Original201475
Swearnet: The Movie2014112
Swing State201689
Take Me201784
Take the 10 Original201780
Tales of Halloween201597
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby2006108
Tammy Pescatelli: Finding the Funny201357
Tangerine201588
Tanu Weds Manu2011114
Taxi Driver201594
Teen Spirit201182
Teen Thay Bhai2011125
Television2012108
Ten Thousand Saints2015107
Teshan2016133
That's What I Am2011102
The 10 Year Plan201492
The 101-Year-Old Man Who Skipped Out on the Bill and Disappeared Original2016108
The Adventures of Food Boy200891
The African Doctor201694
The Angry Birds Movie201697
The Ant Bully200689
The Apostate201580
The Babysitter Original201785
The Bar2017102
The Beat Beneath My Feet201492
The Best of Rafał Rutkowski Olka Szczęśniak201663
The Boss Baby201798
The Brave Little Toaster Goes to Mars199873
The Brave Little Toaster to the Rescue199774
The Bros2017102
The Bucket List200797
The Candidate201684
The Chaperone2011104
The Cheetah Girls200393
The Cheetah Girls 2200697
The Cheetah Girls: One World200883
The Christmas Project201692
The Climb Original2017105
The Cobbler201498
The Commitments1991118
The D Train2015101
The Decoy Bride201189
The Details2011101
The Dirty Picture2011145
The Distinguished Citizen2016113
The Do-Over Original2016109
The Emoji Movie201786
The Family Man2000126
The Film Critic201398
The First Time201295
The Flintstones199491
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas200091
The Fox and the Hound 2200670
The Fundamentals of Caring Original201697
The Good Catholic201797
The Great Gilly Hopkins201697
The Guardian Brothers201686
The Hippopotamus201789
The Humbling2014107
The Inbetweeners201197
The Inbetweeners 2201492
The Incredible Jessica James Original201784
The Kind Words2015118
The Last Five Years201494
The Little Death201496
The Little Rascals199482
The Longest Week201486
The Look of Love2013101
The Love Flu201386
The Love Letter201387
The Man from the Future2011105
The Matchbreaker201695
The Meyerowitz Stories Original2017113
The Midnight After2014121
The Money Pit198691
The Mule2014103
The Outcasts201794
The Overnight201579
The Perfect Dictatorship2014143
The Pink Mirror200336
The Polka King Original201894
The President's Barber2004116
The Queen of Spain2016127
The Reef 2: High Tide201287
The Reunion201196
The Ridiculous 6 Original2015120
The Road to El Dorado200089
The Rugrats Movie199881
The Secret Life of Pets201686
The Shaukeens2014123
The Sklar Brothers: What Are We Talking About201469
The Spy Next Door201094
The Standoff201690
The Steps2015100
The Sweet Life201690
The Three Musketeers200468
The Tiger Hunter201694
The Treasure201589
The Trip to Italy2014108
The Trip to Spain2016108
The Truman Show1998103
The Wackness200899
The Waterboy199890
The Wedding Party2016101
The Wedding Party2016120
The Weekend201694
The Women's Balcony2016100
The Young Offenders201683
Theo Von: No Offense Original201667
They Are Everywhere2016110
They're Watching201694
This Is Not What I Expected2017107
Tie The Knot201689
Tig Original201592
Time Please2013125
To Rome With Love2012112
To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything! Julie Newmar1995108
Todd Barry: Spicy Honey Original201761
Todd Glass: Act Happy Original201863
Todo lo que sería Lucas Lauriente Original201878
Tom Segura: Completely Normal201474
Tom Segura: Disgraceful Original201871
Tom Segura: Mostly Stories Original201674
Tomasz Jachimek, Jacek Stramik Laugh at Live201663
Tooken201581
Total Frat Movie201694
Total Siyapaa2014106
Tracy Morgan: Staying Alive Original201759
Trading Places1983117
Trailer Park Boys Live In F**kin' Dublin Original201481
Trailer Park Boys Live at the North Pole Original201489
Trailer Park Boys: Drunk, High and Unemployed: Live in Austin Original201574
Trailer Park Boys: Say Goodnight to the Bad Guys200847
Trailer Park Boys: Xmas Special200446
Trash Fire201694
Treasure Hounds201786
Tremors 5: Bloodline201599
Trevor Noah: Afraid of the Dark Original201767
Trevor Noah: African American201369
Trick or Treaters200775
Trolls201693
Trolls Holiday Special201727
Tropic Thunder2008107
True Memoirs of an International Assassin Original201698
Tu Hai Mera Sunday2016125
Tucker and Dale vs. Evil201089
Turner and Hooch1989100
Tuscan Wedding2014109
Un plus une2015114
Uncle Nick201581
Undercover Grandpa201694
Underground Rendezvous2007108
Unexpected201585
Unleashed201694
Up in the Air2009110
Urumbukal Urangarilla2015133
Valu: The Wild Bull2008121
Very Big Shot2015109
Vir Das: Abroad Understanding Original201766
Vizontele2001106
Vizontele Tuuba2004106
Volverte a ver2008110
Waffle Street201591
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story200796
Walk of Fame201787
War Machine Original2017123
War on Everyone201698
Warehoused201592
We Are Family201699
We Need to Talk201691
We're No Animals201594
Wedding Unplanned201794
Welcome 2 Karachi2015124
Welcome Mr. President201399
Welcome to Me201487
Welcome to Willits201784
Well Wishes201594
Wendy Wu: Homecoming Warrior200691
West Coast201681
Wet Hot American Summer200198
Wetlands2013109
What the Fish201396
Whatever Works200992
When Love Comes Around2014139
When We First Met Original201897
Where's the Money201786
While We're Young201597
While You Were Sleeping1995103
White Christmas1954120
White Island201691
Who Gets the Dog?201696
Wild Hogs2007100
Wild Oats201686
Willie Barcena: The Truth Hurts201661
Win It All Original201789
Woody Woodpecker201791
Wrong No.2015133
Wyatt Cenac: Brooklyn201468
YZ2016144
Yamla Pagla Deewana2011158
Yamla Pagla Deewana 22013147
Yanda Kartavya Aahe2006151
Yellowbird201490
Yoga Hosers201688
Yoo Byung Jae: Too Much Information Original201863
You Can’t Fight Christmas201785
Youngistaan2014124
Zach Galifianakis: Live at the Purple Onion200661
Zapped201492
Zip & Zap and the Marble Gang201392
Zipi & Zape y la Isla del Capitan2016105
Zombeavers201477
Zoom201593
Çarsi Pazar201597
Çok Filim Hareketler Bunlar201099
Ó Pai, Ó – Look at This200798

Expand to see the full list

Netflix app

Netflix

Subscribe Now on Your iPhone® or iPad®. Netflix has something for everyone. There’s even a safe watching experience just for kids with family-friendly entertainment.

Verizon Fios deals

Need faster internet for streaming? Save on Fios bundles through Verizon.

Fios Gigabit Connection Standalone Internet plus Netflix for 1 year on us

Online price for 1 yr. includes $10/mo. savings for 2-yrs. Plus taxes, equip. charges & other fees.

Shirley Liu

Shirley Liu is a program manager at finder, formerly the publisher for Banking and Investments. She is passionate about helping people make an informed decision, save money and find the best deal for their needs.

Was this content helpful to you? No  Yes

Ask an Expert

You are about to post a question on finder.com:

  • Do not enter personal information (eg. surname, phone number, bank details) as your question will be made public
  • finder.com is a financial comparison and information service, not a bank or product provider
  • We cannot provide you with personal advice or recommendations
  • Your answer might already be waiting – check previous questions below to see if yours has already been asked

Finder only provides general advice and factual information, so consider your own circumstances, or seek advice before you decide to act on our content. By submitting a question, you're accepting our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.
Go to site